3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Castel Rock, CO (41 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Avenue Lofts Golden
$3,195
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595 - $3,195
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,623 - $3,223
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Avenue Lofts Golden

1104-1106 Washington AveGolden, CO 80401
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Cortland Flatirons
Rent Specials
$2,942 - $8,584
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,774 - $8,569
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,789 - $8,584
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Cortland Flatirons

13585 Via VarraBroomfield, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at Coalton
Rent Specials
$4,114
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,851 - $11,492
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,866 - $11,507
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Cortland at Coalton

501 Summit BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lock at Flatirons
Rent Specials
$3,135
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,776 - $3,135
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,847 - $3,206
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 25

The Lock at Flatirons

460 Flatiron BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Origin
Rent Specials
$3,790 - $5,713
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $5,677
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Origin

2250 Main StSuperior, CO 80027
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Caliber at Flatirons
Rent Specials
$2,869 - $3,032
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,712 - $3,032
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caliber at Flatirons

13872 Del Corso WayBroomfield, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Nest on Osage - 8202
$1,958
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $1,958

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $1,958
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Nest on Osage - 8202

4990 Osage DrBoulder, CO 80303
Rent Specials
$3,299 - $3,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $3,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

The Elmwood

400 Interlocken CresBroomfield, CO 80021
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Basecamp
$3,494 - $3,524
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,497 - $7,184
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

Basecamp

1410 8th StGolden, CO 80401
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mountainaire
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $1,710
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,585 - $1,980
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 15

Mountainaire

2950 Bixby LnBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Maple Leaf Townhomes
$2,899 - $2,937
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,079 - $2,903
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Maple Leaf Townhomes

7010 Simms StArvada, CO 80004
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Buffalo Canyon
Rent Specials
$2,895 - $3,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $3,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 9

Buffalo Canyon

730 29th StBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bell Broomfield
$2,780 - $4,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,710 - $4,477
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,713 - $4,480
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Broomfield

11996 Ridge PkyBroomfield, CO 80021
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lodge Boulder
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $1,455
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,365 - $1,980
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lodge Boulder

2900 E Aurora AveBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Altitude
$2,918 - $3,028
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,464 - $5,632
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altitude

303 Jackson DrGolden, CO 80403
Rent Specials
$2,251 - $3,984
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,376 - $3,980
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Stonegate Apartments

11815 Ridge PkyBroomfield, CO 80021
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 920 14th St

$850

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850

Total Monthly Price
$850

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

920 14th St

GoldenCO80401

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 15232 W 69th Pl

$2,945

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,945

Total Monthly Price
$2,945

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 11

15232 W 69th Pl

ArvadaCO80007