Luxury Apartments for Rent in the Cedar Crest Neighborhood of Chantilly, VA (103 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the Cedar Crest area of Chantilly with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
The Sully
Rent Specials
$2,368 - $4,044
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,253 - $3,929
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,368 - $4,044
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sully

14400 Glen Manor DrChantilly, VA 20151
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Preserve at Westfields
Rent Specials
$2,174 - $4,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,139 - $4,510
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Preserve at Westfields

4950 Westcroft BlvdChantilly, VA 20151
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 14435 Gln Mnr Dr

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

14435 Gln Mnr Dr

ChantillyVA20151
property at 4169 Pleasant Meadow Ct

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4169 Pleasant Meadow Ct

ChantillyVA20151
property at 4662 Deerwatch Dr

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

2 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4662 Deerwatch Dr

ChantillyVA20151
property at 4614 Olivine Dr

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4614 Olivine Dr

ChantillyVA20151
property at 4147 Presgraves Ct

$3,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4147 Presgraves Ct

ChantillyVA20151
property at 14130 Gypsum Lp

$3,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

14130 Gypsum Lp

ChantillyVA20151
property at 5002 Longmire Wy

$3,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5002 Longmire Wy

ChantillyVA20151

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 4503 Fillingame Dr

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4503 Fillingame Dr

ChantillyVA20151
property at 14540 George Carter Way

$3,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

14540 George Carter Way

ChantillyVA20151
property at 14538 George Carter Way

$3,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

14538 George Carter Way

ChantillyVA20151
property at 4835 Bauhaus Sq

$3,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,900

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4835 Bauhaus Sq

ChantillyVA20151
property at 14301 Beckett Glen Cir

$4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

3 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

14301 Beckett Glen Cir

ChantillyVA20151
property at 3909 Beeker Mill Pl

$4,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,900

Total Monthly Price
$4,900

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3909 Beeker Mill Pl

ChantillyVA20151
property at 4619 Olivine Dr

$3,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,850

Total Monthly Price
$3,850

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4619 Olivine Dr

ChantillyVA20151
property at 4005 Lees Corner Rd

$4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4005 Lees Corner Rd

ChantillyVA20151
close
View Me
Chantilly Mews
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Chantilly Mews

4151 Chantilly Lace CtChantilly, VA 20151
close
View Me
The Jefferson at Fair Oaks
Rent Specials
$1,928 - $2,698
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,910 - $2,680
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,928 - $2,698
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jefferson at Fair Oaks

4201 Jefferson Oaks CirFairfax, VA 22033
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
eaves Fair Lakes
Rent Specials
$1,851 - $2,601
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $2,510
Required Monthly Fees
$91

Total Monthly Price
$1,851 - $2,601
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fair Lakes

13116 Autumn Woods WayFairfax, VA 22033
Rent Specials
$1,888 - $4,368
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,853 - $4,333
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Emerson

5865 Trinity PkyCentreville, VA 20120
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bent Tree Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,924 - $2,853
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,906 - $2,835
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bent Tree Apartments

13630 Bent Tree CirCentreville, VA 20121
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lakeside Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,315 - $5,322
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,308 - $5,315
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeside Apartments

6221 Summer Pond DrCentreville, VA 20121
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Windsor at Fairlakes
$2,016 - $3,027
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,921 - $2,932
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windsor at Fairlakes

4106 Brickell DrFairfax, VA 22033
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shenandoah Crossing
$1,839 - $3,108
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,823 - $3,092
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shenandoah Crossing

13300 Blueberry LnFairfax, VA 22033
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Julian at Fair Lakes
Rent Specials
$1,976 - $8,039
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,959 - $8,022
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Julian at Fair Lakes

12751 Fair Lakes CirFairfax, VA 22033
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Halstead Centreville
Rent Specials
$1,953 - $2,638
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halstead Centreville

5751 Wood Meadow WayCentreville, VA 20120
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Halstead Fair Oaks
Rent Specials
$2,030 - $4,078
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,991 - $4,039
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halstead Fair Oaks

12105 Polo DrFairfax, VA 22033
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Centerpointe
Rent Specials
$2,182 - $6,820
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,142 - $6,780
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Centerpointe

12190 Waveland StFairfax, VA 22033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lincoln at Fair Oaks
$2,056 - $5,813
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,019 - $5,776
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$2,056 - $5,813
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lincoln at Fair Oaks

12167 Lincoln Lake WayFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 12480 Sweet Leaf Ter

$3,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,700

Total Monthly Price
$3,700

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

12480 Sweet Leaf Ter

FairfaxVA22033
property at 12153 Wedgeway Pl

$3,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,700

Total Monthly Price
$3,700

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 15

12153 Wedgeway Pl

FairfaxVA22033
property at 12306 Fox Lake Pl

$3,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$445

Total Monthly Price
$3,195

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jan 14, 2027

12306 Fox Lake Pl

FairfaxVA22033
property at 12852 Fair Briar Ln

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 20

12852 Fair Briar Ln

FairfaxVA22033
property at 13116 Autumn Woods Way

$3,095 - $3,535

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,710
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,095

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 28

property at 4610 Battenburg Ln

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4610 Battenburg Ln

FairfaxVA22030

Cedar Crest, Chantilly, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Frequently Asked Questions about Cedar Crest

How much are Studio apartments in Cedar Crest?

There are currently 9 Studio Apartments in Cedar Crest with rent ranges from $1,888 to $2,755 with an average price of $2,210.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Cedar Crest Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Cedar Crest ranges from $1,540 to $3,880 with an average monthly rent of $2,355.