3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Check, VA (55 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 1606 Daniels Run Rd NE

$1,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

close
View Me
Ridgewood Village
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $1,599
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,590
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,359 - $1,599
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridgewood Village

400 Fairfax RdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Mill at Blacksburg
Rent Specials
$1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$550 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$550 - $1,650
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 15

The Mill at Blacksburg

1811 Grayland StBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bent Tree
Rent Specials
$1,880 - $1,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,910
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,915
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bent Tree

3464 Colonial Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pebble Creek
$1,670 - $3,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,106 - $3,665
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,111 - $3,670
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pebble Creek

3345 Circle Brook Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Creek Manor
$1,260 - $1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,335
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,385
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

West Creek Manor

410-1 Westside Blvd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Rent Specials
$1,555 - $1,770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,765
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $1,770
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CAMELOT VILLAGE

900 Camelot DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Brandon Point Apartments
$1,550 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,650
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brandon Point Apartments

3801-3819 Stratford Park Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The View at 777
$1,505 - $2,454
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$79

Total Monthly Price
$1,304 - $2,454
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

The View at 777

777 Roanoke BlvdSalem, VA 24153
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pines of Roanoke
$1,653 - $3,569
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,267 - $3,561
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $3,569
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Pines of Roanoke

4630 Roxbury Ln SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apartment Heights
$1,980
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $1,980

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,980
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Apartment Heights

309 Apartment Heights DrBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Flats
$2,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,500 - $2,650
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

The Flats

1401 Giles RdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 570 Kamran Dr NW

$1,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 3

570 Kamran Dr NW

ChristiansburgVA24073
property at 215 Teel St NE

$1,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375

Total Monthly Price
$1,375

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 14

215 Teel St NE

ChristiansburgVA24073
property at 608 Stone St

$1,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 29

608 Stone St

ChristiansburgVA24073
property at 345 Wakeman Ct NE

$1,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

345 Wakeman Ct NE

ChristiansburgVA24073
property at 208 East St

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

208 East St

ChristiansburgVA24073