2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Check, VA (52 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,590
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,359 - $1,599
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Ridgewood Village

400 Fairfax RdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mill at Blacksburg
Rent Specials
$1,270
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$550 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$550 - $1,650
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 15

The Mill at Blacksburg

1811 Grayland StBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Salem Wood Apartments
$1,360 - $2,905
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290 - $2,835
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,360 - $2,905
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Salem Wood Apartments

100 KIMBALL AveSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bent Tree
Rent Specials
$1,205 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,910
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,915
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bent Tree

3464 Colonial Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pebble Creek
$1,266 - $3,235
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,106 - $3,665
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,111 - $3,670
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pebble Creek

3345 Circle Brook Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Creek Manor
$1,119 - $1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,335
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,385
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

West Creek Manor

410-1 Westside Blvd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Rent Specials
$1,420 - $1,620
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,765
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $1,770
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CAMELOT VILLAGE

900 Camelot DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brandon Point Apartments
$1,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,650
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Brandon Point Apartments

3801-3819 Stratford Park Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The View at 777
$1,225 - $2,219
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$79

Total Monthly Price
$1,304 - $2,454
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View at 777

777 Roanoke BlvdSalem, VA 24153
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cedar Point
$1,425 - $1,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,440
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 20

Cedar Point

3157-27 Berry LnRoanoke, VA 24018
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pines of Roanoke
$1,351 - $2,798
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,267 - $3,561
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $3,569
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pines of Roanoke

4630 Roxbury Ln SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Honeywood Apartments
$1,313 - $2,552
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,192 - $2,547
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,197 - $2,552
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Honeywood Apartments

3101 Honeywood LnRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Apartment Heights
$1,140 - $1,440
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $1,980

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,980
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

Apartment Heights

309 Apartment Heights DrBlacksburg, VA 24060
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 2625 Glade Dr SE

$1,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 31

2625 Glade Dr SE

ChristiansburgVA24073
property at 2598 Glade Dr SE

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 21

2598 Glade Dr SE

ChristiansburgVA24073
property at 180 Economy St

$1,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 27

180 Economy St

ChristiansburgVA24073
property at 408-416 Harding Ave

$1,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent