1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Chesterfield, VA (42 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,434 - $2,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $2,750

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

The Lawton Townhomes

6417 Statute StChesterfield, VA 23832
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 5506 Fairpines Ct

$1,400

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

5506 Fairpines Ct

ChesterfieldVA23832
close
View Me
Madison Ironbridge
Rent Specials
$1,685 - $1,920
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,685 - $4,345

Total Monthly Price
$1,685 - $4,345
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Madison Ironbridge

11750 Alliance CirChester, VA 23831
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Belmont Hills Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,325 - $1,702
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $2,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Belmont Hills Apartments

4037 Lamplighter DrRichmond, VA 23234
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Aura Stonebridge
$1,725 - $1,815
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $3,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aura Stonebridge

311 Karl Linn DrNorth Chesterfield, VA 23225
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Addison at Swift Creek
Rent Specials
$1,509 - $1,579
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,509 - $2,389
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$1,540 - $2,420
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Addison at Swift Creek

4100 Lonas PkyMidlothian, VA 23112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Chesterfield Flats
$1,359 - $1,649
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,354 - $1,679
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chesterfield Flats

6300 Pewter AveRichmond, VA 23224
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Reserve at Rivington
$1,735 - $1,940
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,735 - $2,640
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,780 - $2,685
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Rivington

12000 Reserve Manor CirChester, VA 23831
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Waterside at Ironbridge
$1,396 - $1,752
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,401 - $2,350
Required Monthly Fees
$114

Total Monthly Price
$1,515 - $2,464
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterside at Ironbridge

11800 Lake Falls DrChester, VA 23831
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Residence at Brookside
Rent Specials
$1,095 - $1,691
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,090 - $2,288
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,118 - $2,316
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residence at Brookside

6540 Greenbank RdRichmond, VA 23225
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cross Creek Apartments
$1,419 - $1,726
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,419 - $2,102
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cross Creek Apartments

7660 Van Hoy DrRichmond, VA 23235
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 3511 Broad Rock Blvd

$1,026

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,026 - $1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,026 - $1,450

1 Bedroom Condos for Rent

Available Now

3511 Broad Rock Blvd

RichmondVA23234

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 6434 Elkhardt Rd

$940

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940

Total Monthly Price
$940

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

6434 Elkhardt Rd

RichmondVA23225
property at 3136 Parkdale Rd

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3136 Parkdale Rd

North ChesterfieldVA23237
close
View Me
Foxwood
1 Bedroom Apartments

Foxwood

5000-5006 Snead RdRichmond, VA 23224
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Kingswood Cove
1 Bedroom Apartments

Kingswood Cove

6424 Elkhardt RdRichmond, VA 23225
  • Utilities Included

Explore The River City Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Richmond, VA

Thinking of moving to Richmond, VA? Learn why "The River City" is a perfect blend of big-city amenities and small-town charm, offering a low cost of living, minimal traffic, and a rich cultural scene.