2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Chesterfield, VA (57 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 12350 Natural Bark Dr

$2,425

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425

Total Monthly Price
$2,425

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12350 Natural Bark Dr

ChesterfieldVA23832
close
View Me
Cosby Terrace
2 Bedroom Apartments

Cosby Terrace

6809 Cosby Village TerChesterfield, VA 23832
close
View Me
Cosby Village
2 Bedroom Apartments

Cosby Village

15212 Dunton AveChesterfield, VA 23832
close
View Me
Madison Ironbridge
Rent Specials
$1,928 - $2,349
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,679 - $4,297

Total Monthly Price
$1,679 - $4,297
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Madison Ironbridge

11750 Alliance CirChester, VA 23831
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Belmont Hills Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,479 - $2,047
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $2,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Belmont Hills Apartments

4037 Lamplighter DrRichmond, VA 23234
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aura Stonebridge
$2,240 - $2,565
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $3,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Aura Stonebridge

311 Karl Linn DrNorth Chesterfield, VA 23225
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Addison at Swift Creek
Rent Specials
$1,974 - $2,169
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $2,348
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$1,560 - $2,379
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

Addison at Swift Creek

4100 Lonas PkyMidlothian, VA 23112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Chesterfield Flats
$1,439 - $1,624
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,359 - $1,704
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chesterfield Flats

6300 Pewter AveRichmond, VA 23224
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Reserve at Rivington
$1,732 - $2,870
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,560 - $2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $2,870
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Rivington

12000 Reserve Manor CirChester, VA 23831
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Waterside at Ironbridge
$1,490 - $1,803
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,292 - $2,336
Required Monthly Fees
$114

Total Monthly Price
$1,406 - $2,450
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterside at Ironbridge

11800 Lake Falls DrChester, VA 23831
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Cross Creek Apartments
$1,699 - $2,030
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,419 - $2,102
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cross Creek Apartments

7660 Van Hoy DrRichmond, VA 23235
Rent Specials
$1,045 - $1,997
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,010 - $2,239
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,038 - $2,267
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residence at Brookside

6540 Greenbank RdRichmond, VA 23225
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 2302 McKesson Dr

$1,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2302 McKesson Dr

North ChesterfieldVA23235
property at 2300 McKesson Dr

$1,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2300 McKesson Dr

North ChesterfieldVA23235
property at 4711 Brompton Square

$1,730

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,730

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4711 Brompton Square

RichmondVA23234
property at 3900 Maze Runner Dr

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 9

3900 Maze Runner Dr

MidlothianVA23112
close
View Me
Davis Pond
2 Bedroom Apartments

Davis Pond

1407 Delvin Run CtNorth Chesterfield, VA 23225
close
View Me
6912 Welara Run
2 Bedroom Apartments

6912 Welara Run

6912 Welara RunMoseley, VA 23120
Senior Living

Explore The River City Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Richmond, VA

Thinking of moving to Richmond, VA? Learn why "The River City" is a perfect blend of big-city amenities and small-town charm, offering a low cost of living, minimal traffic, and a rich cultural scene.

Chesterfield, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Chesterfield 2 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Chesterfield, VA is found at The Reserve at Rivington and is 1,625 square feet priced from $2,820. Hamlet Falling Creek - Homes & Townhomes for Rent in the Charter Colony- Hartley Village neighborhood has the second largest 2 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,380 square feet and currently listed start at $2,490. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in Chesterfield:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
The Reserve at RivingtonMagnolia1,625 Sq Ft$2,820
Hamlet Falling Creek - Homes & Townhomes for RentTownhome E1,380 Sq Ft$2,490