Apartments for Rent with Specials in Colorado Springs, CO Under $2,000 (118 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Colorado Springs with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
Blue Dot Place
Rent Specials
$1,931 - $2,356
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895 - $2,320
Required Monthly Fees
$36

Total Monthly Price
$1,931 - $2,356
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blue Dot Place

412 S Nevada AveColorado Springs, CO 80903
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dear Madison
Rent Specials
$1,795 - $2,244
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,199
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dear Madison

810-820 S Weber StColorado Springs, CO 80903
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Switch Luxury Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,761 - $3,888
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $3,772
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Switch Luxury Apartments

13280 Trolley VwColorado Springs, CO 80921
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Aven
Rent Specials
$1,704 - $3,020
Total Monthly Price14 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $3,015
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Aven

9520 Antora GroveColorado Springs, CO 80924
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village at New South End
Rent Specials
$1,669 - $2,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,669 - $2,190

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village at New South End

311 Rio Grande StColorado Springs, CO 80903
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Peterson
Rent Specials
$1,644 - $5,846
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $5,831
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,644 - $5,846
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Peterson

5704 Ella VwColorado Springs, CO 80915
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Allaso Peak
Rent Specials
$1,644 - $2,679
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Allaso Peak

2485 Bravery HeightsColorado Springs, CO 80907
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Rockrimmon
Rent Specials
$1,633 - $7,445
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,618 - $7,430
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $7,445
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Rockrimmon

5965 Nora PtColorado Springs, CO 80919
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aura Crossroads
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $2,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $2,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aura Crossroads

7010 Crossbuck PtColorado Springs, CO 80915
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Colorado Springs's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Colorado Springs and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Darla Ferrara

close
View Me
Kaleidos
Rent Specials
$1,595 - $2,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $2,195

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kaleidos

1810 Kaleidos VwColorado Springs, CO 80916
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Baldwin Modern Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,583 - $2,543
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Baldwin Modern Apartments

9246 Grand Cordera PkyColorado Springs, CO 80924
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solace at the Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $7,607
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $7,532
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solace at the Ranch

8073 Chardonnay GrvColorado Springs, CO 80927
Rent Specials
$1,563 - $8,634
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $8,586
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apex

7295 Ascent VwColorado Springs, CO 80923
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Artemis at Spring Canyon
Rent Specials
$1,543 - $2,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,512 - $2,344
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Artemis at Spring Canyon

4510 Spring Canyon HtsColorado Springs, CO 80919
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crowne at Rio Vista
Rent Specials
$1,541 - $2,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,501 - $2,540
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Crowne at Rio Vista

4090 Rio Vista DrColorado Springs, CO 80917
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Talon Hill
Rent Specials
$1,537 - $9,606
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,442 - $9,511
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Talon Hill

1640 Peregrine Vista HtsColorado Springs, CO 80921
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Polaris Junction
Rent Specials
$1,532 - $2,367
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $2,320
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Polaris Junction

185 Polaris Point LoopColorado Springs, CO 80921
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Powers North
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $6,672
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,508 - $6,657
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $6,672
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Powers North

5850 Welkin CirColorado Springs, CO 80917
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Taylor at Greenway
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $2,794
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,469 - $2,740
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Taylor at Greenway

2925 Greenway Creek VwColorado Springs, CO 80922
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Sagebrook
Rent Specials
$1,514 - $2,361
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,514 - $2,361

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sagebrook

2555 Raywood VwColorado Springs, CO 80920
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bonterra Lakeside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,503 - $2,786
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,782
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bonterra Lakeside Apartments

890 Quail Lake CirColorado Springs, CO 80906
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mosaica
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $2,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,214

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mosaica

2335 CoralBell GrvColorado Springs, CO 80910
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $1,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,750

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Clover On Cascade

2602 N Cascade AveColorado Springs, CO 80907
Rent Specials
$1,489 - $2,276
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465 - $2,252
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forge at Briargate

7940 Brayden PointColorado Springs, CO 80920
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jasper at Victory Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,476 - $2,416
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$1,476 - $2,416
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jasper at Victory Ridge

10650 Sapphire Falls VwColorado Springs, CO 80908
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Volta at Voyager
Rent Specials
$1,467 - $2,536
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,429 - $2,498
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Volta at Voyager

11275 Nahcolite PointColorado Springs, CO 80921
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekside at Palmer Park
Rent Specials
$1,460 - $2,210
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $2,210

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekside at Palmer Park

1350 Cascade Creek VwColorado Springs, CO 80915
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Estate at Woodmen Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,459 - $4,912
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $4,908
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Estate at Woodmen Ridge

5520 Woodmen Ridge ViewColorado Springs, CO 80923
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Retreat at Cheyenne Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,457 - $2,422
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,424 - $2,389
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,457 - $2,422
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Cheyenne Mountain

1735 Presidential HtsColorado Springs, CO 80905
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Zeb
Rent Specials
$1,452 - $3,257
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,421 - $3,226
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Zeb

1721 Telstar StColorado Springs, CO 80920
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
333 ECO
Rent Specials
$1,449 - $2,941
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $2,941

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

333 ECO

333 E Colorado AveColorado Springs, CO 80903
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Allison Valley
Rent Specials
$1,444 - $2,403
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,377 - $2,336
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Allison Valley

11320 New Voyager HeightsColorado Springs, CO 80921
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fiona
Rent Specials
$1,409 - $3,328
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,244
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fiona

400 E Pikes Peak AveColorado Springs, CO 80903
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $2,579
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,301 - $2,481
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Northgate

93 Clear Pass ViewColorado Springs, CO 80921
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Overlook at Mesa Creek
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $2,050
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,050

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overlook at Mesa Creek

2640 Grand Vista CirColorado Springs, CO 80904
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hunter
Rent Specials
$1,393 - $4,017
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $3,919
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hunter

225 E Cimarron StColorado Springs, CO 80903
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dorian
Rent Specials
$1,391 - $4,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $4,254
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dorian

626 S Wahsatch AveColorado Springs, CO 80903
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Parc at Briargate
Rent Specials
$1,391 - $1,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,387 - $1,881
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Parc at Briargate

8175 Summerset DrColorado Springs, CO 80920
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mae on Cascade
Rent Specials
$1,377 - $4,268
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,377 - $4,268

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mae on Cascade

609 S Cascade AveColorado Springs, CO 80903
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edison at Chapel Hills
Rent Specials
$1,373 - $1,857
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $1,829
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edison at Chapel Hills

970 Menlo Park PtColorado Springs, CO 80920
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Grand River
Rent Specials
$1,373 - $8,242
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,358 - $8,227
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,373 - $8,242
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Grand River

7755 Kaleb G...Colorado Springs, CO 80920
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cottages at Jetwing
Rent Specials
$1,364 - $3,203
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,318 - $3,157
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages at Jetwing

991 Ibsen VwColorado Springs, CO 80916
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
22 Spruce
Rent Specials
$1,363 - $1,508
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $1,490
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,363 - $1,508
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

22 Spruce

22 N Spruce StColorado Springs, CO 80905
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Colorado Springs, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Colorado Springs, CO Rentals by Map

View Map
Colorado Springs, CO Apartments Map
View Map
Colorado Springs, CO Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Rent Specials Colorado Springs Apartments

What is the Cheapest Rent Specials apartment in Colorado Springs?

Currently the most affordable Rent Specials Apartment in Colorado Springs is at Pinewood Apartments listed at $695.

How much is the average rent for a Rent Specials Colorado Springs Apartment?