
Cheap Apartments for Rent near Copper Canyon, TX from $851 (70 Rentals)
Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Copper Canyon.


Villas at Waterchase Apartments

1745 Turbeville Rd

Cambridge Village

The Park at Flower Mound

Hidden Creek

Epic Apartments

Tower Ridge Apartments

Toscana at Valley Ridge

Parc Lake / Bay Shore Village
Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Find income-restricted rentals and housing subsidies. Explore government programs designed to help low-income families secure stable, affordable housing.

Preserve at Pecan Creek

Total Monthly Price
Timberlinks At Denton

Lakes At Lewisville

Lewisville Green

Urban Square

The Lodge at Pecan Creek

The Remington

The Heyward

Total Monthly Price
Hickory Creek Ranch Apartments

Summit Ridge Apartments
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Millennium Place

Heritage Towers

Oxford At Lake View

The Lakeshore Apartment Homes

Ashleye Village

Arden at Corinth

Oxford at the Boulevard

Total Monthly Price
Merit Northern Gateway

Kensington Park

Total Monthly Price
Marlowe Corinth Groves
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

Hunters Creek Apartments

Bexley River Walk

Park Central at Flower Mound

Total Monthly Price
Tower Bay Lofts

The Leo at Lewisville

Marquis at Lantana

Affinity at Lewisville 55+

3451 FM2181, Unit 2210

3451 FM2181, Unit 1234

3451 FM2181, Unit 1240
What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

3451 FM2181, Unit 2314

3451 FM2181, Unit 2214

3451 FM2181, Unit 2326

3451 FM2181, Unit 2316

Total Monthly Price
Eastbank River Walk

3451 FM2181, Unit 2228

3451 FM2181, Unit 2128

3451 FM2181, Unit 2233

3451 FM2181, Unit 2320

3451 FM2181, Unit 2225
Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between
Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.
Copper Canyon, TX Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Copper Canyon?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copper Canyon Studio Apartments | $1,453 | $1,328 | $1,594 |
| Copper Canyon 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,391 | $851 | $2,442 |
| Copper Canyon 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,803 | $1,068 | $3,125 |
| Copper Canyon 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,454 | $1,275 | $10,000+ |
| Copper Canyon 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,585 | $2,625 | $9,858 |
Browse Top Apartments in Copper Canyon
See all Apartments in Copper CanyonExplore Copper Canyon
Copper Canyon, TX Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Cheapest Available Copper Canyon Apartments for Rent and Nearby
 The cheapest available apartment rental in Copper Canyon, TX is a 1 Bed unit found at The Park at Flower Mound in the Shadow Ridge neighborhood priced from $1,000. Cambridge Village in the Oakwood Estates neighborhood has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 1 Bed apartment currently listed from $1,000. Here is today’s list of the most affordable Copper Canyon apartments for rent:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Park at Flower Mound | 1A | 1BR,1BA | $1,000 |
| Cambridge Village | One Bed / One Bath | 1BR,1BA | $1,000 |
| Hidden Creek | A3: 1 Bed 1 Bath | 1BR,1BA | $1,010 |
| Tower Ridge Apartments | A1 | 1BR,1BA | $1,025 |
| Epic Apartments | One Bedroom A1 | 1BR,1BA | $1,025 |
| Toscana at Valley Ridge | A1 - One Bedroom | 1BR,1BA | $1,027 |
| Parc Lake / Bay Shore Village | A4 - Parc Lake | 1BR,1BA | $1,039 |
| Preserve at Pecan Creek | A1A | 1BR,1BA | $1,043 |
| Timberlinks At Denton | A1 | 1BR,1BA | $1,044 |
| Lakes At Lewisville | A1 | 1BR,1BA | $1,068 |
Best Value Apartments for Rent in Copper Canyon, TX and Nearby
As of September 01, 2026 the best value apartment in the Copper Canyon area is the $1.49 price per square foot C2A Model at Preserve at Pecan Creek in the in the Denton neighborhood starting from $1,963. The second greatest value Copper Canyon apartment is the C1 Model at Tower Ridge Apartments starting at $1,467 with a $1.28 price per square foot in the Denton neighborhood. Here is today’s list of the best values for Copper Canyon apartments based on price per square foot:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Price Per Sq.Ft. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preserve at Pecan Creek | C2A | 3BR,2BA | $1.49 |
| Tower Ridge Apartments | C1 | 3BR,2BA | $1.28 |
| Hidden Creek | B5: 2 Bed 2 Bath | 2BR,2BA | $1.43 |
| Villas at Waterchase Apartments | B1 | 2BR,2BA | $1.27 |
| Valley Ridge Apartment Homes | B1 - Income Restricted | 2BR,1BA | $1.48 |
| The Lodge at Pecan Creek | A1B | 1BR,1BA | $1.61 |
| The Remington | Sauvignon | 1BR,1BA | $1.52 |
| Lewisville Green | 1 Bedroom 1 Bath - 160 | 1BR,1BA | $1.54 |
| Toscana at Valley Ridge | A1 - One Bedroom | 1BR,1BA | $1.61 |
| Epic Apartments | One Bedroom A1 | 1BR,1BA | $1.62 |
Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money
Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Copper Canyon, TX Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Copper Canyon, TX
Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Copper Canyon Apartments
What is the Cheapest Studio apartment in Copper Canyon?
Currently the most affordable Cheap Studio Apartment in Copper Canyon is at Marlowe Corinth Groves listed at $1,328.
How much is rent for a Cheap One Bedroom Copper Canyon Apartment?
The lowest price for a Cheap One Bedroom Copper Canyon Apartment is $1,000 at The Park at Flower Mound.
What is the lowest price for a Cheap Two Bedroom Copper Canyon Apartment for rent?
Today's best deal for a Cheap Two Bedroom Apartment in Copper Canyon is starting from $1,182 at Villas at Waterchase Apartments.
What is the most affordable Copper Canyon Three Bedroom Apartment?
The best deal on a cheap Copper Canyon Three Bedroom Apartment rental is at The Lakeshore Apartment Homes and starts from $1,275.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Written by: Robin Stewart
The idea of affordable housing can be subjective. Every individual is in a different place financially and vocationally. What one may easily afford could be a struggle for someone else.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.