Apartments for Rent in Crystal, MN Under $1,500 (130 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,261 - $1,621
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,560
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sumter Green Apartments

3016 Sumter Ave NCrystal, MN 55427
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Cavanagh
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Cavanagh

5401 51st Ave NCrystal, MN 55429
Senior Living
close
View Me
The Crystal- 55+ Community
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Crystal- 55+ Community

5755 W Broadway AveCrystal, MN 55428
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sedona Hills Apartments
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Sedona Hills Apartments

6410 Medicine Lake RdCrystal, MN 55427
  • Utilities Included

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
5324-5340 Hanson Ct N
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

5324-5340 Hanson Ct N

5324-5340 Hanson Ct NCrystal, MN 55429
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
WaterWalk Plymouth
$1,500 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$250

Total Monthly Price
$1,500 - $2,400
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

WaterWalk Plymouth

10000 59th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55442
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Talus Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,487 - $2,072
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,885
Required Monthly Fees
$187

Total Monthly Price
$1,487 - $2,072
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Talus Apartment Homes

3925 Lancaster Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Valley Creek West
$1,390 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $1,795
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Valley Creek West

1370 Douglas DrGolden Valley, MN 55422
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Robin Court
$1,375 - $1,710
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $1,710

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,710
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Robin Court

4400 45th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55422
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fountains in the Park
Rent Specials
$1,335 - $1,725
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $1,705
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,335 - $1,725
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fountains in the Park

5700 73rd Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55429
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Beach South at the Lake
$1,334 - $3,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,330 - $3,210
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,334 - $3,214
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beach South at the Lake

4199 46th Ave NRobbinsdale, MN 55422
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Sunset Apartments
$1,325 - $1,625
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $1,625

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $1,625
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sunset Apartments

2701 Xylon Ave NNew Hope, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Plymouth Pointe
$1,281 - $1,694
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,270 - $1,683
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Plymouth Pointe

9600-9630 37th Pl NPlymouth, MN 55441
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Birchway Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,277 - $1,452
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $1,410
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,277 - $1,452
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Birchway Apartments

5716 Winnetka Ave NNew Hope, MN 55428
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Royal Oaks Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,265 - $1,785
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,265 - $1,785

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Royal Oaks Apartments

8015 36th Ave NNew Hope, MN 55427
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gateway Commons
$1,250 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,425
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gateway Commons

2850 Northway DrBrooklyn Center, MN 55430
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Lake Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,169 - $1,469
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,169 - $1,469

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Pointe

3413-3433 53rd Ave NBrooklyn Center, MN 55429
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Moonraker Apartments
$1,153 - $1,508
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Moonraker Apartments

5521 Brookdale Dr NBrooklyn Park, MN 55443
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Garden Gates
Rent Specials
$1,149
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 4

Garden Gates

6390-6402 Douglas Dr NBrooklyn Park, MN 55429
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chelsea Park
$1,145 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,560

Total Monthly Price
$1,145 - $1,560
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Chelsea Park

4200 45th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55422
Rent Specials
$1,141 - $1,481
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
$36

Total Monthly Price
$1,141 - $1,481
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eden Park Apartments

6455 Zane Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55429
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Trentwood Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,118 - $1,523
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trentwood Apartments

9140-9240 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Burgundy And Hillsboro
$1,101 - $1,792
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,090 - $1,781
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Burgundy And Hillsboro

2701 Hillsboro Ave NNew Hope, MN 55427
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Crystal, MN Local Guide

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.