Studio Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO Under $1,200 (332 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,043 - $4,843
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$968 - $6,430
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$983 - $6,445
Studio Apartments Available Now

Mint Urban Infinity

1251 S Bellaire StDenver, CO 80246
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekside
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,232
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $2,055
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Creekside

5250 E Cherry Creek South DrDenver, CO 80246
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Harper
$974 - $1,376
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$974 - $2,684

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Harper

8680 E Alameda AveDenver, CO 80247
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willowstone Apartments
Rent Specials
$904 - $2,280
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$904 - $2,846
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available May 15

Willowstone Apartments

7300-7500 E Harvard AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Iota Fox Station
Rent Specials
$1,050 - $1,642
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,044 - $2,900
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Iota Fox Station

500 W 41st AveDenver, CO 80216
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Mercer at Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,499
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Mercer at Union Station

2059 19th StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Overland
Rent Specials
$1,165 - $2,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,165 - $4,001
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Overland

2065 S Cherokee StDenver, CO 80223
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
X at Sloans
Rent Specials
$1,170 - $2,234
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,155 - $2,662
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,170 - $2,677
Studio Apartments Available Now

X at Sloans

1516-1552 Xavier StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Speer Blvd
$1,191 - $2,738
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,191 - $5,494
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Gables Speer Blvd

255-295 E Speer BlvdDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Peak 54
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,565

Total Monthly Price
$995 - $1,565
Studio Apartments Available Now

Peak 54

4185 E Florida AveDenver, CO 80222
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Retreat at Waters Edge
Rent Specials
$1,048 - $1,360
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,936
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Waters Edge

9999 E Yale AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1600 Glenarm Place
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,408
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $3,651
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

1600 Glenarm Place

1600 Glenarm PlDenver, CO 80202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hampden Heights
Rent Specials
$885 - $1,659
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$885 - $2,335
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Hampden Heights

8405 E Hampden AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Viewpoint 41 Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,130 - $1,310
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,620
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Viewpoint 41 Lofts

4101 E Louisiana AveDenver, CO 80246
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alpine Flats
Rent Specials
$926 - $1,130
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$926 - $1,783
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Alpine Flats

645 Wolff StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1033 Downing Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,050 - $1,238
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,083 - $1,583
Studio Apartments Available Jun 12

1033 Downing Apartments

1033 Downing StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parker CO
Rent Specials
$865 - $880
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$865 - $1,534
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Parker CO

1090 S Parker RdDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vine at Panorama
Rent Specials
$1,007 - $1,164
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$982 - $1,784
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 6

Vine at Panorama

9990 E Harvard AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1515 Flats
$1,151 - $2,196
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,151 - $2,181
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,166 - $2,196
Studio Apartments Available Now

1515 Flats

1515 Vrain StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadway Plaza Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,600
Studio Apartments Available Now

Broadway Plaza Lofts

2330 BroadwayDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Sage at Panorama
Rent Specials
$925 - $974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,649
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Sage at Panorama

2570 S Dayton WayDenver, CO 80231
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Krisana Apartments
$1,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,517

Total Monthly Price
$1,100 - $1,517
Studio Apartments Available Now

Krisana Apartments

4343 E Arkansas AveDenver, CO 80222
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,563
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$993 - $1,485
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Art Studios

1200 N Lincoln StDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Welton Park
Rent Specials
$1,075
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,734

Total Monthly Price
$1,075 - $1,734
Studio Apartments Available Now

Welton Park

2300 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$785 - $905
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$779 - $1,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Winbro

1620 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
Mark Twain
Rent Specials
$890 - $1,635
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$884 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Mark Twain

1035 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Camellia House
$1,150 - $1,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,190 - $1,790
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Camellia House

1235 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,165 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,159 - $1,899
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Belle on the Park

1295 Race StDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Continental Court
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,964
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $2,886
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Continental Court

3125-3129 W Arkansas AveDenver, CO 80219
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chill Apartments
$1,050 - $1,470
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,044 - $1,485
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Chill Apartments

66 S Clarkson StDenver, CO 80209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Aperture Apartments
Rent Specials
$750 - $1,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$744 - $1,090
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Aperture Apartments

1777 Williams StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour