1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Parkridge Villages Neighborhood of Denver, CO (63 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,002 - $2,593
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,791 - $5,697

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arden Karl's Farm

1801 E 121st AveNorthglenn, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Cortland Covington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,571 - $5,499
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,571 - $6,834
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,586 - $6,849
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Covington Ridge

10571 Colorado BlvdThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Westminster
Rent Specials
$1,626 - $5,975
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,626 - $5,960
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,641 - $5,975
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Westminster

581 W 123rd AveWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadstone Farm
Rent Specials
$1,485 - $1,921
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $2,390
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadstone Farm

2255 E 104th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alexan 505
Rent Specials
$1,705 - $2,196
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,670 - $4,740
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan 505

505 W Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80234
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Grant Row Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,668 - $1,747
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,668 - $2,938
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grant Row Lofts

14251 Grant StThornton, CO 80023
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Aspen Park Apartments
$1,125 - $1,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $2,192
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspen Park Apartments

301 E Malley DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Magnolia Ridge
$1,305 - $1,503
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $2,274
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Magnolia Ridge

12220 Colorado BlvdThornton, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heritage at Stone Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,425 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,425 - $1,795
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage at Stone Mountain

11625 Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arbour Commons
$1,650 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $3,657
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,560 - $3,662
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbour Commons

663 W 148th AveWestminster, CO 80023
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fieldhouse
Rent Specials
$1,760 - $2,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $2,661
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fieldhouse

12170 Washington Center PkyThornton, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Eastlake
Rent Specials
$1,358 - $1,618
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,358 - $4,913
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Eastlake

2801 E 120th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyview Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,274 - $1,516
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,274 - $1,835
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyview Apartment Homes

1420 W 116th AveWestminster, CO 80234
Rent Specials
$1,077 - $1,342
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,071 - $1,591
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vega

11801 Washington StNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Village at Thorncreek
$1,709 - $1,749
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $2,833

Total Monthly Price
$1,434 - $2,833
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village at Thorncreek

12929 Washington StThornton, CO 80241
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Keystone
$1,391 - $1,733
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,391 - $3,428
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Keystone

12150 Race StNorthglenn, CO 80241
Student Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arbour Square
Rent Specials
$1,575 - $2,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $3,275
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbour Square

14770 Orchard PkyWestminster, CO 80023
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Thornton Station
Rent Specials
$1,562 - $3,380
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,562 - $6,002
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Thornton Station

2525 E 104th AveThornton, CO 80233
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Reserve at Northglenn
$1,251 - $1,514
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,251 - $1,809

Total Monthly Price
$1,251 - $1,809
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reserve at Northglenn

11450 Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Madison Park
$1,545 - $1,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,440 - $3,035
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Madison Park

3351 E 120th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Carrick Bend
Rent Specials
$1,466 - $3,120
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,466 - $4,162
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carrick Bend

11525 Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parkhouse Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $1,730
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,055
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkhouse Apartment Homes

14310 Grant StThornton, CO 80023
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Webster Lake Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,157 - $2,270
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,107 - $2,607
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,272 - $2,772
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Webster Lake Apartments

11701 N Washington StNorthglenn, CO 80233
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Tenzing
$1,520 - $4,296
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $8,242
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tenzing

11674 N Pecos StWestminster, CO 80234
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westbury Apartments
$1,159 - $1,666
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,079 - $2,185
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,159 - $2,265
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westbury Apartments

11590 Pecos StWestminster, CO 80234
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Red Hawk Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,573 - $1,719
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,573 - $4,557
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Red Hawk Ranch

12150 Washington Center PkyThornton, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyon Chase
Rent Specials
$1,323 - $2,297
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $2,641
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Chase

400 W 123rd AveWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 4763 E 131st Pl

$797

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$797

Total Monthly Price
$797

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4763 E 131st Pl, Unit 7, Unit 7

4763 E 131st Pl
ThorntonCO80241

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.