2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 80299 ZIP Code of Denver, CO (859 Rentals)Page 3 of 18

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,508 - $2,588
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,598 - $3,443
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$1,646 - $3,491
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Boulevard Apartments

150 W 9th AveDenver, CO 80204
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Camellia House
$1,690 - $1,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,190 - $1,790
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Camellia House

1235 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,845 - $1,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,159 - $1,899
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Belle on the Park

1295 Race StDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hartley Flats
$2,328 - $2,548
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,648 - $3,128
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$1,701 - $3,181
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hartley Flats

2749 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MOTO
$2,295
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

MOTO

820 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wheatley Flats
$2,034 - $2,335
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,119 - $2,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wheatley Flats

530 25th StDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,360 - $1,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$924 - $1,660
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Washington St

45-75 S Washington StDenver, CO 80209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lafayette
Rent Specials
$1,175 - $1,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$944 - $1,835
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lafayette

1575 Lafayette StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Detroit
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $2,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$989 - $2,395
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Detroit

1504 Detroit StDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Ten50
Rent Specials
$3,310 - $6,922
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590 - $7,478
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ten50

1050 BroadwayDenver, CO 80203
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Vixen
Rent Specials
$2,714 - $4,269
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,404 - $4,384
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vixen

1150 E Colfax AveDenver, CO 80218
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Kalaco
Rent Specials
$1,767 - $4,206
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,359 - $4,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kalaco

1010 W Colfax AveDenver, CO 80204
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
RYE SoBo
Rent Specials
$2,382 - $2,609
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,371 - $3,016
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 19

RYE SoBo

290 W Alameda AveDenver, CO 80223
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alcott
Rent Specials
$2,211 - $2,541
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,770 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alcott

2424 Alcott StDenver, CO 80211
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Art Park
Rent Specials
$2,662 - $4,281
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $4,234
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Art Park

3299 Brighton BlvdDenver, CO 80216
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park 17
$2,871 - $3,111
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,326 - $3,111
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park 17

1280 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80218
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire 7th and Grant
Rent Specials
$2,790 - $4,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,620 - $4,452
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Aspire 7th and Grant

670 N Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canvas on Blake
Rent Specials
$2,109 - $2,619
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,579 - $2,632
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canvas on Blake

2401 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edison At RiNo
Rent Specials
$2,689 - $2,764
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,418 - $2,764
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 20

Edison At RiNo

3063 Brighton BlvdDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Glenellen
$1,695 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $1,895
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Glenellen

1432 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
Infinity LoHi
$3,289 - $3,469
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,656 - $8,814
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Infinity LoHi

2298 W 28th AveDenver, CO 80211
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Confluence
Rent Specials
$3,470 - $7,046
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,778 - $14,086
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Confluence

1441 Little Raven StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Radius Uptown
Rent Specials
$2,310 - $2,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,235
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,331 - $3,241
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radius Uptown

1935 N Logan StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Turntable Studios
Rent Specials
$1,900 - $2,390
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$993 - $2,357
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Turntable Studios

1975 Mile High Stadium CirDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Studio LoHi Apartments
$2,045 - $3,618
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535 - $3,580
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,573 - $3,618
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

Studio LoHi Apartments

2555 17th StDenver, CO 80211
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Delano
$1,699 - $2,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$929 - $2,070
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Delano

1020 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,660 - $2,265
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$914 - $2,255
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Robert Frost

1001 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wrenmoor LoHi
Rent Specials
$2,910
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $2,910
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 8

Wrenmoor LoHi

2828 Zuni StDenver, CO 80211
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prospect on Central
Rent Specials
$3,312 - $3,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,766 - $3,312
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Prospect on Central

2500 17th StDenver, CO 80211
Rent Specials
$2,688 - $15,634
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,394 - $15,213
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solera

1956 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wolcott
$1,489 - $2,155
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,139 - $2,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Wolcott

1410-1414 Marion StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Dwell Apartments
$1,655 - $2,265
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,189 - $2,255
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 14

Dwell Apartments

600-624 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2785 Speer Blvd
Rent Specials
$2,409 - $2,724
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,717 - $2,696
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2785 Speer Blvd

2785 N Speer BlvdDenver, CO 80211
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mason at Alameda Station
Rent Specials
$2,150 - $2,255
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,406 - $2,384
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mason at Alameda Station

275 S Cherokee StDenver, CO 80223
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
300 East 17th Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,376 - $3,862
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,264 - $3,856
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,270 - $3,862
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

300 East 17th Apartments

300 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom the 80299 ZIP Code Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in 80299 with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in 80299 is at listed at $575.

How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom 80299 Apartment?

The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in 80299 is $2,162.

What is the largest available 2 Bedroom 80299 Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in 80299 is a square feet unit at .

What is the average size for 80299 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in 80299 is currently sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO

Written by: Marie McGinnis

Denver is a beautiful city with ample opportunities for outdoor recreation and a wide variety of housing options. As your ApartmentHomeLiving.

decorative image for Your Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood for Student Renters article