2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Dodge Center, MN (49 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Crossroads
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Crossroads

106 5th St SWDodge Center, MN 55927
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Preserve at West Circle
$3,045 - $3,143
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,045 - $4,250
Required Monthly Fees
$98

Total Monthly Price
$3,143 - $4,348
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

The Preserve at West Circle

4275 Heritage Pl NWRochester, MN 55901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Songhill41- Rent Specials
Rent Specials
$1,799 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,270 - $1,824
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $1,899
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Songhill41- Rent Specials

3345 41st St NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Manor Heights Townhomes
Rent Specials
$2,295 - $2,545
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295 - $2,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Manor Heights Townhomes

3690 NW 9th StRochester, MN 55901
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Kodiak Apartments
$1,395 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $3,408

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $3,408
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Kodiak Apartments

308 9th Ave NEByron, MN 55920
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Gates of Rochester
$1,080 - $1,389
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $1,480
Required Monthly Fees
$59

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $1,539
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 24

The Gates of Rochester

2015 41st St NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Crystal Bay Townhomes
$1,810 - $1,890
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,805 - $2,025
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,835 - $2,055
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

Crystal Bay Townhomes

2301 Crystal Bay Ct SWRochester, MN 55902
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Cove Townhomes
$2,122 - $4,161
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,122 - $4,150
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 25

Avalon Cove Townhomes

3250 Avalon Cove Ln NWRochester, MN 55901
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodridge on Second
$1,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,081
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 20

Woodridge on Second

2804 2nd St SWRochester, MN 55902
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heritage Manor Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,110 - $1,230
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$890 - $1,165
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$955 - $1,230
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage Manor Apartments

2408 18 1/2 Ave NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Georgetowne Homes
$1,420 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $1,795
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Georgetowne Homes

2670 Georgetowne Pl NWRochester, MN 55901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
French Creek Townhomes
$1,650 - $1,855
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $1,885
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,705 - $1,940
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 4

French Creek Townhomes

2134 Chardonnay Ln NWRochester, MN 55901
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2120 Valleyhigh Dr NW

$1,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2120 Valleyhigh Dr NW

RochesterMN55901
property at 416 State St

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

416 State St

West ConcordMN55985

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 2959 Monroe Dr NW

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 23

2959 Monroe Dr NW

RochesterMN55901
property at 1732 2nd Ave SE

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1732 2nd Ave SE

RochesterMN55904
property at 720 10th St SW

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

720 10th St SW

Pine IslandMN55963
property at 429 20th Ave SW

$1,850

Total Monthly Price