1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Golden Valley, MN with Swimming Pool (77 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Mallard Creek
$1,655 - $3,079
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $3,880
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,664 - $3,884
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mallard Creek

8350 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hoigaard Village
Rent Specials
$1,608 - $2,049
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,182
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,464 - $3,202
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoigaard Village

5690 W 36th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Vale
Rent Specials
$1,847 - $2,494
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,847 - $3,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vale

11816 Wayzata BlvdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wren on the Creek
Rent Specials
$1,825 - $2,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,825 - $4,244
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wren on the Creek

10010 6th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55441
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Westwood Gardens
$1,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,550
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Gardens

7316 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew PARKone
$1,609 - $2,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,609 - $3,829
Required Monthly Fees
$221

Total Monthly Price
$1,830 - $4,050
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew PARKone

301 Shelard PkySt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES
$1,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,699

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,699
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES

10101-10201 Cedar Lake RdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Minikahda Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,360 - $1,514
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $1,530
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Minikahda Court Apartments

3504 Minikahda CtSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Millennium at West End
$1,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$43

Total Monthly Price
$1,843 - $2,893
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Millennium at West End

5245 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Zelia on Seven
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $3,689
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $4,745
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,324 - $4,749
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zelia on Seven

5855 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Central Park West
$1,990 - $5,539
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,745 - $7,560
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,749 - $7,564
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Central Park West

1511 Utica Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
The Flats at West End
Rent Specials
$1,690 - $1,969
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,694 - $2,699
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at West End

5310 W 16th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sumter Green Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $1,511
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,560
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sumter Green Apartments

3016 Sumter Ave NCrystal, MN 55427
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Beach South at the Lake
$1,330 - $3,229
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,339 - $3,229
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beach South at the Lake

4199 46th Ave NRobbinsdale, MN 55422
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Burgundy And Hillsboro
$1,095 - $1,339
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,090 - $1,781
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Burgundy And Hillsboro

2701 Hillsboro Ave NNew Hope, MN 55427
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willow Creek
$1,395 - $2,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $3,299
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Creek

135-235 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Shelard Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $1,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Shelard Village Apartments

400 Ford RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Pointe
$1,465 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465 - $3,550
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,469 - $3,554
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Pointe

1425 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Caraway West End
Rent Specials
$1,936 - $2,716
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $4,115
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Caraway West End

5235 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marbella on Dean
Rent Specials
$1,575 - $1,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $3,135
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marbella on Dean

3036 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Glen Apartments
$1,464 - $1,787
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $5,013

Total Monthly Price
$1,338 - $5,013
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Glen Apartments

4501 Park Glen RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cityscape
$1,705 - $3,717
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $4,130
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,727 - $4,152
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Cityscape

5707 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Golden Valley, MN Local Guide

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate: