Cheap 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the West End Neighborhood of Golden Valley, MN from $1,300 (34 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,315 - $1,523
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Trentwood Apartments

9140-9240 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Valley Creek West
$1,560 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $1,795
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Valley Creek West

1370 Douglas DrGolden Valley, MN 55422
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colonial Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Colonial Apartments

5745-5749 Glenwood AveGolden Valley, MN 55422
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
West End Trails
2 Bedroom Apartments

West End Trails

1500 Douglas Dr NGolden Valley, MN 55422

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Valley View
2 Bedroom Apartments

Valley View

6533-6537 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Laurel West End
2 Bedroom Apartments

Laurel West End

250 Turners Xrd SGolden Valley, MN 55416
close
View Me
Hampshire House
$1,315 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,680

Total Monthly Price
$1,095 - $1,680
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Hampshire House

1360-1412 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Westwood Gardens
$1,350 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,550
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Gardens

7316 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Theodore Apartments 55+
Rent Specials
$1,434
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Theodore Apartments 55+

2840 N Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES
$1,450 - $1,699
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,699

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,699
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES

10101-10201 Cedar Lake RdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lou Park
$1,465 - $1,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,374 - $3,099
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lou Park

1351 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Student Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
L and E Apartments
$1,485 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $1,595
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,485 - $1,605
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

L and E Apartments

1349 Pennsylvania Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
ReNew PARKone
$1,639 - $2,410
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $3,879
Required Monthly Fees
$221

Total Monthly Price
$1,850 - $4,100
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

ReNew PARKone

301 Shelard PkySt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shelard Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,660 - $1,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shelard Village Apartments

400 Ford RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Pointe
$1,685 - $1,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465 - $4,125
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,469 - $4,129
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Pointe

1425 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Willow Creek
$1,705 - $3,284
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,280
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,379 - $3,284
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Creek

135-235 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekside Apartments
$1,884 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,627 - $2,346
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,647 - $2,366
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekside Apartments

200 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2806 Xerxes Ave S
2 Bedroom Apartments

2806 Xerxes Ave S

2806 Xerxes Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
close
View Me
Idaho Park East
2 Bedroom Apartments

Idaho Park East

1345 Idaho Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Utilities Included

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 1618 Natchez Ave S

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 10

1618 Natchez Ave S

MinneapolisMN55416

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap West End Apartments

What is a cheap apartment in West End?

A cheap apartment is any apartment up to the 30% percentile of cost for the area, which in West End is under $1,249.

What is the price of a cheap apartment in West End?

The cheapest apartment in West End is Cabana Apartments which is listed at $1,100, while the average apartment in West End costs $3,775.

What types of apartments are the cheapest in West End?

Student, low-income, and by-the-bed apartments are typically the cheapest rentals in most cities, though they require qualifying criteria to rent. There are 12 regular apartments in West End that we think qualify as ‘cheap apartments’ that do not have special requirements to apply to rent.