Luxury Apartments for Rent in the West End Neighborhood of Golden Valley, MN (34 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the West End area of Golden Valley with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Mallard Creek
$1,654 - $3,884
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $3,880
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,654 - $3,884
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mallard Creek

8350 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 5520 Lindsay St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5520 Lindsay St

Golden ValleyMN55422
property at 1943 Regent Ave N

$3,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,650

Total Monthly Price
$3,650

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1943 Regent Ave N

Golden ValleyMN55422
property at 1525 Independence Ave N

$3,356

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,299
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,356

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1525 Independence Ave N

Golden ValleyMN55427
property at 5520 Lindsay St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5520 Lindsay St

Golden ValleyMN55422
close
View Me
Laurel West End
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Laurel West End

250 Turners Xrd SGolden Valley, MN 55416
close
View Me
The Laurel West
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Laurel West

250 S Turners CrossroadGolden Valley, MN 55416
Senior Living

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Wren on the Creek
Rent Specials
$1,833 - $4,252
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,825 - $4,244
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wren on the Creek

10010 6th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55441
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
ReNew PARKone
$1,850 - $4,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $3,879
Required Monthly Fees
$221

Total Monthly Price
$1,850 - $4,100
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew PARKone

301 Shelard PkySt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Millennium at West End
$1,843 - $2,893
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$43

Total Monthly Price
$1,843 - $2,893
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Millennium at West End

5245 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Central Park West
$1,759 - $7,564
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,755 - $7,560
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,759 - $7,564
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Central Park West

1511 Utica Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flats at West End
Rent Specials
$1,694 - $2,699
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,694 - $2,699
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at West End

5310 W 16th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willow Creek
$1,379 - $3,284
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,280
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,379 - $3,284
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Creek

135-235 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Siena Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,698 - $4,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $4,710
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Siena Apartment Homes

6800-6802 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Park Pointe
$1,469 - $4,129
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465 - $4,125
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,469 - $4,129
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Pointe

1425 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Caraway West End
Rent Specials
$1,836 - $4,406
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $4,115
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caraway West End

5235 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lou Park
$1,374 - $3,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,374 - $3,099
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lou Park

1351 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Student Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arcata Apartments
$1,663 - $2,633
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,652 - $2,622
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arcata Apartments

901 Xenia Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Gables at Park Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,694 - $4,864
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $4,860
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,694 - $4,864
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gables at Park Pointe

1361 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
property at 2019 Louisiana Ave S

$5,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,250

Total Monthly Price
$5,250

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2019 Louisiana Ave S

MinneapolisMN55426
property at 6806 W 24th St

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

6806 W 24th St

MinneapolisMN55426

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 2257 Oregon Ct

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 7

2257 Oregon Ct

MinneapolisMN55426
property at 2700 Florida Ave S

$2,999

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,999

Total Monthly Price
$2,999

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2700 Florida Ave S

MinneapolisMN55426
property at 1640 Kentucky Ave S

$2,999

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,999

Total Monthly Price
$2,999

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1640 Kentucky Ave S

MinneapolisMN55426