Apartments for Rent in the West End Neighborhood of Golden Valley, MN Under $1,500 (39 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,118 - $1,523
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trentwood Apartments

9140-9240 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Valley Creek West
$1,390 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $1,795
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Valley Creek West

1370 Douglas DrGolden Valley, MN 55422
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Laurel West End
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Laurel West End

250 Turners Xrd SGolden Valley, MN 55416
close
View Me
Duluth Street Flats
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Duluth Street Flats

6150 St Croix AveGolden Valley, MN 55422
close
View Me
Valley View
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Valley View

6533-6537 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
West End Trails
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

West End Trails

1500 Douglas Dr NGolden Valley, MN 55422
close
View Me
Colonial Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Colonial Apartments

5745-5749 Glenwood AveGolden Valley, MN 55422
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Westwood Gardens
$1,150 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,550
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Gardens

7316 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES
$1,250 - $1,699
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,699

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,699
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES

10101-10201 Cedar Lake RdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Bryn
$1,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,405
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

The Bryn

2823 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Willow Creek
$1,379 - $3,284
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,280
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,379 - $3,284
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Creek

135-235 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shelard Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shelard Village Apartments

400 Ford RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Park Pointe
$1,469 - $4,129
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465 - $4,125
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,469 - $4,129
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Pointe

1425 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Overlook on 100
Rent Specials
$1,299
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299

Total Monthly Price
$1,299
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overlook on 100

2524 Highway 100 SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Theodore Apartments 55+
Rent Specials
$1,203 - $1,438
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Theodore Apartments 55+

2840 N Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Lou Park
$1,374 - $3,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,374 - $3,099
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lou Park

1351 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Student Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
L and E Apartments
$1,485 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $1,595
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,485 - $1,605
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

L and E Apartments

1349 Pennsylvania Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Hampshire House
$1,095 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,680

Total Monthly Price
$1,095 - $1,680
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Hampshire House

1360-1412 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 10301 Cedar Lk Rd S

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

10301 Cedar Lk Rd S

MinnetonkaMN55305
close
View Me
Idaho Park East
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Idaho Park East

1345 Idaho Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1328 Idaho Ave S
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

1328 Idaho Ave S

1328 Idaho Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55426
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
West 28th St Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

West 28th St Apartments

8008 W 28th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Q2
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Q2

4815 Old Cedar Lake RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
close
View Me
Louisiana Court Apartments
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Louisiana Court Apartments

2700-2800 Louisiana CtSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about West End

How much are Studio apartments in West End?