1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Hartford, CT with Utilities Included (222 Rentals) Page 3 of 5

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
84 Forest St
1 Bedroom Apartments

84 Forest St

84 Forest StHartford, CT 06105
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
199 Collins St
1 Bedroom Apartments

199 Collins St

199 Collins StHartford, CT 06105
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Jo.Lin Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Jo.Lin Apartments

110 South StHartford, CT 06114
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2185 Main St
1 Bedroom Apartments

2185 Main St

2185 Main StHartford, CT 06120
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Avalon Village
1 Bedroom Apartments

Avalon Village

90-116 Sherbrooke AveHartford, CT 06106
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
277 Buckingham St
1 Bedroom Apartments

277 Buckingham St

277 Buckingham StHartford, CT 06106
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Collins Place
1 Bedroom Apartments

Collins Place

128 Collins StHartford, CT 06105
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
411-417 Zion St
1 Bedroom Apartments

411-417 Zion St

411-417 Zion StHartford, CT 06106
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Monica Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Monica Apartments

90 Webster StHartford, CT 06114
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
105 Preston St
1 Bedroom Apartments

105 Preston St

105 Preston StHartford, CT 06114
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
55-57 Morris St
1 Bedroom Apartments

55-57 Morris St

55-57 Morris StHartford, CT 06114
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
10 Lincoln St
1 Bedroom Apartments

10 Lincoln St

10 Lincoln StHartford, CT 06106
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
60-66 Main St
1 Bedroom Apartments

60-66 Main St

60-66 Main StHartford, CT 06106
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Modern Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Modern Apartments

412-416 Franklin AveHartford, CT 06114
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
35 Evergreen Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

35 Evergreen Ave

35 Evergreen AveHartford, CT 06105
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hartford Gardens
1 Bedroom Apartments

Hartford Gardens

35 Niles StHartford, CT 06105
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mark Twain Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Mark Twain Apartments

367-381 Farmington AveHartford, CT 06105
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Studios @ 270
1 Bedroom Apartments

Studios @ 270

270 Laurel StHartford, CT 06105
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Premium Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Premium Apartments

249 New Britain AveHartford, CT 06106
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Billings Forge
1 Bedroom Apartments

Billings Forge

140 Russ StHartford, CT 06106
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
New Park Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

New Park Apartments

359-361 New Park AveHartford, CT 06106
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
New Country Club Estates
$1,650 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $2,050
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

New Country Club Estates

2086-2090 Stanley StNew Britain, CT 06053
Rent Specials
$2,625 - $2,775
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $4,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,075 - $4,200
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Residences at Steele Road

243 Steele RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $1,735
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,660 - $1,960
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greenfield Village Apartments

41 Marshall RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bishops Place
$2,300 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $3,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $3,300
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bishops Place

2432 Albany AveWest Hartford, CT 06117
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $1,840
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,975
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $1,990
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manor House Apartments

2-14 Revere DrBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodcliff Estates
$1,412 - $1,548
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $1,767
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,457 - $1,812
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodcliff Estates

181 Nutmeg LnEast Hartford, CT 06118
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
905 Lofts
$1,450 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $2,000
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

905 Lofts

905 Burnside AveEast Hartford, CT 06108
Rent Specials
$1,700
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,835

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,835
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

Packard West Hartford

745-749 Farmington AveWest Hartford, CT 06119
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $1,815
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $1,890
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,560 - $1,950
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stepny Place

1800 Silas Deane HwyRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
965 ELMS Apartments
$1,563 - $1,640
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,147

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $2,147
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

965 ELMS Apartments

965 Elms Common DrRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fountain Village
$1,530 - $1,570
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,530 - $1,795
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fountain Village

175 Downey DrManchester, CT 06040
Rent Specials
$1,725
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $2,025

Total Monthly Price
$1,725 - $2,025
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Salem and Gloucester

140 Gloucester CtNewington, CT 06111
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Northwood Heights
$1,895
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895 - $2,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $2,150
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Northwood Heights

215-265 Lowrey PlNewington, CT 06111
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodbridge Heights
$1,550 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $1,925

Total Monthly Price
$1,550 - $1,925
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodbridge Heights

83 Main StNewington, CT 06111
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brooksyde Apartments
$1,705 - $3,152
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $3,880
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,712 - $3,887
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brooksyde Apartments

133 Loomis DrWest Hartford, CT 06107
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Hartford Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Hartford with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Hartford is at Blue Norfolk LLC listed at $900.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Hartford Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Hartford is $2,024.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Hartford Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Hartford is a 1,400 square feet unit starting from $1,850 at Parkville Management.

What is the average size for Hartford 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Hartford is currently 570 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Where to Rent Cheap in Hartford: 10 Affordable Neighborhoods for New Transplants article

Where to Rent Cheap in Hartford: 10 Affordable Neighborhoods for New Transplants

Written by: Dorian Smith-Garcia

Connecticut is a popular choice, especially for people like me thinking of relocating from the New York City metro.