Apartments for Rent in Hartford, CT Under $4,400 (591 Rentals) Page 8 of 12

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Borden
$2,299 - $3,501
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,299 - $3,501

Total Monthly Price
$2,299 - $3,501
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Borden

1178 Silas Deane HwyWethersfield, CT 06109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heirloom Flats
Rent Specials
$2,242 - $3,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,197 - $3,419
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,242 - $3,464
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom Flats

700 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mallory Ridge
$2,175 - $3,123
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175 - $3,123

Total Monthly Price
$2,175 - $3,123
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mallory Ridge

95 Filley StBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spark Bloomfield
$2,151 - $3,164
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,151 - $3,164

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spark Bloomfield

2 Francis WayBloomfield, CT 06002
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
275 Ridge Road
Rent Specials
$2,150 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,150 - $2,700
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

275 Ridge Road

275 Ridge RdWethersfield, CT 06109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pike Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,150 - $2,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,150 - $2,900
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pike Apartments

227 Pane RdNewington, CT 06111
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Tellus Green
Rent Specials
$2,084 - $2,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,059 - $2,884
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,084 - $2,909
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tellus Green

713 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residences at Steele Road
Rent Specials
$2,075 - $4,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $4,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,075 - $4,200
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Residences at Steele Road

243 Steele RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Rent Specials
$2,038 - $2,765
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,013 - $2,740
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,038 - $2,765
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tellus Bloom

20 Jerome AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve at Great Pond
Rent Specials
$2,030 - $3,410
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $3,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve at Great Pond

100 Lexington StWindsor, CT 06095
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Loomis Drive Apartments
$1,975 - $2,675
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $2,675

Total Monthly Price
$1,975 - $2,675
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Loomis Drive Apartments

27 Loomis DrWest Hartford, CT 06107
Rent Specials
$1,968 - $4,510
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,938 - $4,480
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,968 - $4,510
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

Greyson West

160 Simsbury RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Glastonbury Centre
$1,962 - $3,312
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,955 - $3,305
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,962 - $3,312
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Glastonbury Centre

28 Nanel DrGlastonbury, CT 06033
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Baldwin Court
$1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Baldwin Court

1 Baldwin CtNewington, CT 06111
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bishops Place
$1,900 - $3,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $3,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $3,300
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bishops Place

2432 Albany AveWest Hartford, CT 06117
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
91 Larrabee St, Unit 91, Unit 91
$1,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900
3 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

91 Larrabee St, Unit 91, Unit 91

91 Larrabee StEast Hartford, CT 06108
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
close
View Me
Northwood Heights
$1,895 - $2,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895 - $2,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $2,150
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Northwood Heights

215-265 Lowrey PlNewington, CT 06111
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Vale
Rent Specials
$1,839 - $2,925
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,739 - $2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,839 - $2,925
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vale

1802 Silas Deane HwyRocky Hill, CT 06067
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Tannery
Rent Specials
$1,839 - $5,105
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,772 - $5,038
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tannery

917 New London TpkeGlastonbury, CT 06033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Forest Park
$1,822 - $2,107
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,797 - $2,082
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,822 - $2,107
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forest Park

100 West StRocky Hill, CT 06067
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cove West Hartford
$1,815 - $2,320
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,815 - $2,320
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cove West Hartford

106 Kane StWest Hartford, CT 06119
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Windsor Station
$1,730 - $3,566
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $3,566

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $3,566
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windsor Station

69 Mechanic StWindsor, CT 06095
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Salem and Gloucester
Rent Specials
$1,725 - $2,025
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $2,025

Total Monthly Price
$1,725 - $2,025
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Salem and Gloucester

140 Gloucester CtNewington, CT 06111
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Newington Tower
Rent Specials
$1,725 - $2,445
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $2,445

Total Monthly Price
$1,725 - $2,445
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newington Tower

1317 East StNew Britain, CT 06053
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Brooksyde Apartments
$1,712 - $3,887
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $3,880
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,712 - $3,887
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brooksyde Apartments

133 Loomis DrWest Hartford, CT 06107
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about Hartford

How much are Studio apartments in Hartford?

There are currently 896 Studio Apartments in Hartford with rent ranges from $885 to $2,500 with an average price of $1,568.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Hartford Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Hartford ranges from $700 to $3,925 with an average monthly rent of $2,024.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Hartford cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Hartford range from $900 to $5,400. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,538.

How expensive are Hartford Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 322 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Hartford on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,250 to $6,045 - averaging $2,467 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Where to Rent Cheap in Hartford: 10 Affordable Neighborhoods for New Transplants article