Apartments for Rent in the Green Valley Ranch Neighborhood of Henderson, NV Under $1,500 (25 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,259 - $2,339
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,240 - $2,320
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pacific Islands in Green Valley

2151 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Promontory Point
Rent Specials
$1,306 - $1,961
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,240 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$1,306 - $1,961
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Promontory Point

360 N Arroyo Grande BlvdHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Castile Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,416 - $2,236
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $2,135
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,416 - $2,236
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Castile Apartments

1545 Wigwam PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at Paseo
Rent Specials
$1,364 - $2,926
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $2,812
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Paseo

1480 Paseo Verde PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairways on Green Valley
Rent Specials
$1,443 - $3,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,293 - $3,455
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairways on Green Valley

1851 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

close
View Me
The Domain
Rent Specials
$1,482 - $8,578
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,234 - $8,330
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Domain

831 Coronado Center DrHenderson, NV 89052
Rent Specials
$1,338 - $4,522
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $4,522

Total Monthly Price
$1,338 - $4,522
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bella Terra Apartments

1349 W Horizon Ridge PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arroyo Grande
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $1,809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,361 - $1,775
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $1,809
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arroyo Grande

225 S Stephanie StHenderson, NV 89012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mariposa Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,216 - $1,484
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,182 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,216 - $1,484
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mariposa Flats Apartments

1895 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Horizon Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,443 - $1,893
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,800
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$1,443 - $1,893
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Horizon Ridge Apartments

595 S Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Equestrian by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,445 - $2,035
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,035
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Equestrian by Picerne

10701 S Eastern AveHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Pines Henderson
Rent Specials
$1,274 - $2,147
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,202 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pines Henderson

122 N Jessup RdHenderson, NV 89074
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Invitational Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,419 - $1,593
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $1,559
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,419 - $1,593
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Invitational Apartments

1801 N Green Valley PkyLas Vegas, NV 89074
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Rancho Serene
Rent Specials
$1,313 - $5,486
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,313 - $5,486

Total Monthly Price
$1,313 - $5,486
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rancho Serene

9405 S Eastern AveLas Vegas, NV 89123
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Green Valley Ranch, Henderson, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.