Cheap 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Moneys Corner Neighborhood of Herndon, VA from $1,400 (58 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Courts at Dulles
$1,868 - $2,279
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,868 - $2,851
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,969 - $2,952
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Courts at Dulles

13800 Jefferson Park DrHerndon, VA 20171
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ashton at Dulles Corner
Rent Specials
$1,898 - $2,674
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,898 - $8,982
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashton at Dulles Corner

13958 Mansarde AveHerndon, VA 20171
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 12909 Alton Square

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12909 Alton Square

HerndonVA20170
property at 12905 Centre Park Cir

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12905 Centre Park Cir

HerndonVA20171
close
View Me
The Point at Ridgeline
Rent Specials
$1,915 - $3,311
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915 - $4,812
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Ridgeline

13280 Woodland Park RdHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Point at Herndon
$1,955 - $2,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905 - $3,460
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Herndon

13161 Fox Hunt LnHerndon, VA 20171
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stuart Woods Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,960 - $2,404
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,960 - $2,474
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,970 - $2,484
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stuart Woods Apartments

140-A Laurel WayHerndon, VA 20170
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Station on Silver
$1,992 - $2,088
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,980 - $2,636
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $2,741
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station on Silver

2340 Carta WayHerndon, VA 20171
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ICON at Dulles
Rent Specials
$2,053 - $3,654
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,926 - $4,315
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,971 - $4,360
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ICON at Dulles

2341 Dulles Station BlvdHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

property at 2204 Westcourt Ln

$1,825

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,825

Total Monthly Price
$1,825

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2204 Westcourt Ln, Unit 105, Unit 105

2204 Westcourt Ln
HerndonVA20170
close
View Me
Camden Dulles Station
1 Bedroom Apartments

Camden Dulles Station

2320 Dulles Station BlvdHerndon, VA 20171
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Windsor Herndon
1 Bedroom Apartments

Windsor Herndon

2399-2399 Glen Echo RdHerndon, VA 20171
property at 13742 Penwith Ct

$800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800

Total Monthly Price
$800

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

13742 Penwith Ct, Unit LL Den, Unit LL Den

13742 Penwith Ct
ChantillyVA20151
property at 4122 Dallas Hutchison St

$850 - $900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850 - $900

Total Monthly Price
$850 - $900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4122 Dallas Hutchison St

ChantillyVA20151

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Shenandoah Crossing
$1,823 - $2,263
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,823 - $3,092
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shenandoah Crossing

13300 Blueberry LnFairfax, VA 22033
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairway Apartments
$1,845 - $2,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845 - $2,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,845 - $2,695
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairway Apartments

11659 N Shore DrReston, VA 20190
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1783 Jonathan Way

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1783 Jonathan Way

RestonVA20190
close
View Me
Avalon Reston Landing
Rent Specials
$1,881 - $2,347
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,842
Required Monthly Fees
$81

Total Monthly Price
$1,881 - $2,923
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Reston Landing

12000 Cameron Pond DrReston, VA 20194
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Rise
Rent Specials
$1,900 - $2,280
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $3,737
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Rise

11830 Sunrise Valley DrReston, VA 20191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1727 Ascot Way

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1727 Ascot Way

RestonVA20190

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 1734 Ascot Way

$1,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1734 Ascot Way, Unit B, Unit B

1734 Ascot Way
RestonVA20190
property at 2044 Royal Fern Ct

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 13

2044 Royal Fern Ct

RestonVA20191
close
View Me
Skymark
Rent Specials
$1,978 - $4,635
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,886 - $5,659
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skymark

12000 Inspiration StReston, VA 20190
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
BLVD Haley
Rent Specials
$2,032 - $3,465
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,032 - $6,900
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$2,122 - $6,990
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

BLVD Haley

1860 Reston Row PlzReston, VA 20190
Rent Specials
$2,032 - $2,998
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,032 - $5,000
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$2,036 - $5,004
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Arbor at Halley Rise

11990 Heafield WayReston, VA 20191
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Faraday Park
Rent Specials
$2,088 - $2,827
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,994 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Faraday Park

11201 Reston Station BlvdReston, VA 20190
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2060 Royal Fern Ct

$2,100

Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Nov 1

2060 Royal Fern Ct, Unit 21A, Unit 21A

2060 Royal Fern Ct
RestonVA20191
close
View Me
Exo
Rent Specials
$2,147 - $7,698
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,147 - $11,782
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Exo

1900 Oracle WayReston, VA 20190
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Moneys Corner, Herndon, VA Local Guide

Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money

Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.