2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Lake Monticello, VA (54 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,192 - $2,753
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $2,804
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,790 - $2,834
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altoview Apartment Homes

310 Fisher StCharlottesville, VA 22911
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
10th & Dairy
$2,446 - $3,961
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045 - $3,936
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,070 - $3,961
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

10th & Dairy

400 10th St NWCharlottesville, VA 22903
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rio Point
Rent Specials
$1,950 - $2,864
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $3,270
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rio Point

7010 Bo StCharlottesville, VA 22901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Cobalt Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,659 - $1,940
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,454 - $2,165
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cobalt Ridge

1000 Old Brook RdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
5th Street Place
Rent Specials
$2,051 - $2,207
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,001 - $2,166
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

5th Street Place

411 Afton Pond CtCharlottesville, VA 22902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lakeside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,920 - $2,385
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,830 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $2,635
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeside Apartments

200 Lake Club CtCharlottesville, VA 22902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Jefferson Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,915 - $2,295
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,675

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $2,675
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jefferson Ridge

810 Catalpa CtCharlottesville, VA 22903
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Carriage Hill Apartments
$2,170 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,884 - $2,850
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carriage Hill Apartments

825 Beverley DrCharlottesville, VA 22911
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hudson
$1,949 - $3,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,580 - $3,550
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $3,575
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

The Hudson

905 River RdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
University Heights
$1,455 - $2,930
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $3,738

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $3,738
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

University Heights

250 Colonnade DrCharlottesville, VA 22903
Rent Specials
$2,075 - $2,170
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $2,120
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,725 - $2,170
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Norcross Station Apartments

300 4th St SECharlottesville, VA 22902
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 136 Goodman St

$1,585

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585

Total Monthly Price
$1,585

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 18

136 Goodman St

CharlottesvilleVA22902
property at 3025 Habana Pl

$1,725

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725

Total Monthly Price
$1,725

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 3

3025 Habana Pl

TroyVA22974
property at 300 Riverbend Dr

$1,760

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760

Total Monthly Price
$1,760

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 29

300 Riverbend Dr

CharlottesvilleVA22911

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 1406 Chesapeake St

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 23

1406 Chesapeake St

CharlottesvilleVA22902
property at 615 Campbell Rd