New 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Lakewood, CO (104 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,999 - $2,358
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,389 - $2,299
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20262 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Cooper

5701 W Colfax AveLakewood, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Braxton
Rent Specials
$2,285 - $2,764
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590 - $3,570
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Braxton

66 S Van Gordon StLakewood, CO 80228
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Railside at Wadsworth Station
Rent Specials
$2,180 - $2,421
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,462 - $2,335
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Railside at Wadsworth Station

1288 Wadsworth BlvdLakewood, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Arca Green Mountain
Rent Specials
$2,390
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $2,390
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20202 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 12

Arca Green Mountain

13055 W Mississippi CtLakewood, CO 80228
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Denver West
Rent Specials
$2,200 - $2,796
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $2,703
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$1,858 - $2,796
Built in 20162 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Denver West

14125 Denver West CirLakewood, CO 80401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westwood Green
$1,996 - $2,121
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,548 - $4,872
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20172 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 4

Westwood Green

7410 W Warren CirLakewood, CO 80227
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Alta Sloans Lake
Rent Specials
$2,617 - $2,764
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,424 - $3,223
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20222 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta Sloans Lake

1605 Sheridan BlvdLakewood, CO 80214
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Traverse
Rent Specials
$2,092 - $2,257
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $2,257
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20222 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Traverse

5495 W 10th AveLakewood, CO 80214
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sheridan Station Apartments
$1,599
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,899

Total Monthly Price
$1,099 - $1,899
Built in 20212 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Sheridan Station Apartments

5330 W 11th AveLakewood, CO 80214
Rent Specials
$2,156 - $2,301
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $2,888
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20182 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oak Street Station

1420 Oak StLakewood, CO 80215
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Beacon 85
Rent Specials
$2,175 - $2,421
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $2,866
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20172 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beacon 85

85 S Union BlvdLakewood, CO 80228
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Notable
Rent Specials
$1,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,600
Built in 20202 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Notable

730 Simms StLakewood, CO 80401
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
West Edge 8
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments

West Edge 8

1512-1528 Ingalls StLakewood, CO 80214
close
View Me
Wadsworth Blvd
Built in 20222 Bedroom Apartments

Wadsworth Blvd

Wadsworth BlvdLakewood, CO 80214
close
View Me
Westline Village
Built in 20222 Bedroom Apartments

Westline Village

5649 W 10th AveLakewood, CO 80214
close
View Me
WestEdge Apartments
Built in 20222 Bedroom Apartments

WestEdge Apartments

1588 Routt StLakewood, CO 80215
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Dry Gulch Commons
Built in 20222 Bedroom Apartments

Dry Gulch Commons

5855-5865 W 11th AveLakewood, CO 80214
close
View Me
West Line Flats
Built in 20172 Bedroom Apartments

West Line Flats

6500 W 13th AveLakewood, CO 80214
close
View Me
Windsor at Pinehurst
Built in 20172 Bedroom Apartments

Windsor at Pinehurst

3950 S Wadsworth BlvdLakewood, CO 80235

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Village at Belmar
Built in 20172 Bedroom Apartments

The Village at Belmar

7825 W Alameda AveLakewood, CO 80226
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
5420 W 6th Ave
Built in 20202 Bedroom Apartments

5420 W 6th Ave

5420 W 6th AveLakewood, CO 80214
close
View Me
Benton Street Townhomes
Built in 20232 Bedroom Apartments

Benton Street Townhomes

5325 W 13th AveLakewood, CO 80214
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1091 Carr St
Built in 20202 Bedroom Apartments

1091 Carr St

1091 Carr StLakewood, CO 80214
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sorella at Loretto Heights
Rent Specials
$2,042 - $2,781
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,279 - $3,299
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sorella at Loretto Heights

3000 W Bates AveDenver, CO 80236
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cirrus
$2,144 - $2,764
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,764
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,391 - $2,805
Built in 20212 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cirrus

1590 Grove StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Olivine
Rent Specials
$2,395 - $3,197
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $4,095
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,497 - $4,197
Built in 20212 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olivine

8012 W Long DrLittleton, CO 80123
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Charles Denver West
$3,047 - $3,570
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,247 - $5,456
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20232 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Charles Denver West

1767 Denver West Marriott BlvdGolden, CO 80401
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Red Rocks
Rent Specials
$2,271 - $2,818
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,391 - $2,721
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,488 - $2,818
Built in 20182 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Red Rocks

13195 W Progress CirLittleton, CO 80127
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
X at Sloans
Rent Specials
$1,910 - $2,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,155 - $2,639
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,170 - $2,654
Built in 20172 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

X at Sloans

1516-1552 Xavier StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Col
Rent Specials
$2,534 - $4,231
Total Monthly Price15 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $5,403
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $5,454
Built in 20262 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Col

17270 W Colfax AveGolden, CO 80401
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Raleigh at Sloan's Lake
Rent Specials
$3,377 - $6,566
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,047 - $6,556
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20192 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

The Raleigh at Sloan's Lake

1650 N Raleigh StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westwood Crossing
$1,599
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $1,982

Total Monthly Price
$1,426 - $1,982
Built in 20172 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Crossing

3390 W Alameda AveDenver, CO 80219
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

Lakewood, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent