
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Lindsay, TX (52 Rentals)


Mansions of Denton

Total Monthly Price
Birchway Sanger

The Weldon

The Venn

Total Monthly Price
Alta Monarch Crossing

Total Monthly Price
Yardly Elm

Total Monthly Price
Prose Prominence

Windsor Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Verse
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Total Monthly Price
Alta Denton Station

Total Monthly Price
The Beverley at Denton

Discovery Park

Greenway Patio

19Twenty Apartments

Rock Creek Apartments

Total Monthly Price
YardHomes® Parkside

Quincy Court

The Hightone
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

The Liberty Lofts

Total Monthly Price
Retreat at Krum

Sequoia Park Apartments

Kingswood Apartments

Central Park at Winstar Village Apartments

NorthPark Apartment Homes

The Woodlands of Denton

Cooper Denton

The Vine RG LLC
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

Estate Villas at Krum Apartments

The Vista at Rayzor Ranch

Lone Star Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Gardens of Denton Apartments

The Village Residences

The Village at Rayzor Ranch

Bella Vista

6547 I-35

200 US-377

200 Ella St
Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch
Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

4455 County Rd 127

787 County Rd 2184

Foxfire Apartment Homes

Vintage Pads

Vineyard Apartments

Emerald Lane

225 E University Dr

The Pearl on University

Kara Mingo

Coronado North Apartments
Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.
Lindsay, TX Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Lindsay?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Studio Apartments | $1,143 | $792 | $1,244 |
| Lindsay 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,458 | $649 | $2,471 |
| Lindsay 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,841 | $854 | $2,907 |
| Lindsay 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,329 | $1,125 | $2,956 |
| Lindsay 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,486 | $1,332 | $3,164 |
Browse Top Apartments in Lindsay
See all Apartments in LindsayExplore Lindsay
Lindsay, TX Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available Lindsay and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Lindsay, TX is found at The Hightone in the Denton neighborhood and is 926 square feet priced from $1,185. NorthPark Apartment Homes in the Main Street Gainesville neighborhood has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 865 square feet and currently listed start at $1,379. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Lindsay:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Hightone | 1 Bed, 1 Bath D (80% Income Restricted) | 926 Sq Ft | $1,185 |
| NorthPark Apartment Homes | A5 | 865 Sq Ft | $1,379 |
| The Pearl on University | 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom | 825 Sq Ft | $1,088 |
| The Vista at Rayzor Ranch | A3 | 823 Sq Ft | $1,683 |
| Prose Prominence | A2 | 818 Sq Ft | $1,393 |
| Mansions of Denton | A3-Agave | 816 Sq Ft | $1,619 |
| Luxe of Denton | A3-Lantana | 816 Sq Ft | $1,609 |
| Retreat at Krum | A2 | 815 Sq Ft | $1,506 |
| 32hundred Windsor | 1 Bed, 1 Bath | 812 Sq Ft | $1,190 |
| The Weldon | A7 | 811 Sq Ft | $1,665 |
Cheapest Available Lindsay and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 01, 2026 the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Lindsay, TX is the A1 – A7 Model starting from $649 at 19Twenty Apartments in the University Park neighborhood. The second most affordable Lindsay 1 Bedroom is the Efficiency Model at The Vine RG LLC starting at $800 in the Uptown Denton neighborhood. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Lindsay is currently $1,458. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in Lindsay:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| 19Twenty Apartments | A1 – A7 | $649 |
| The Vine RG LLC | Efficiency | $800 |
| The Village Residences | 1/1 Bedroom Move-in Special! 2 Months Free! | $817 |
| Lone Star Apartments | 1 Bedroom - 609 sqft | $895 |
| The Pearl on University | Studio | $898 |
| Central Park at Winstar Village Apartments | A2 | $900 |
| Gardens of Denton Apartments | Ivy | $934 |
| Kara Mingo | 1BR/1.0BA | $950 |
| Sequoia Park Apartments | A1 | $999 |
| Quincy Court | Quin A1 | $999 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Pet Friendly LifestyleLindsay, TX
Ranked #255
Among cities in Texas for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.
Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score
2.5Pet Friendly
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Lindsay, TX Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Lindsay, TX
Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Lindsay Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Lindsay with 1 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Lindsay is at 19Twenty Apartments listed at $649.
How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Lindsay Apartment?
The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Lindsay is $1,458.
What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Lindsay Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Lindsay is a 926 square feet unit starting from $1,185 at The Hightone.
What is the average size for Lindsay 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Lindsay is currently 731 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.

