Student 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN (127 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
707 University
1 Bedroom Apartments

707 University

707 University Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
8th on Campus
1 Bedroom Apartments

8th on Campus

325 8th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
814-8TH
1 Bedroom Apartments

814-8TH

810-814 8th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
4422 Nicollet Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

4422 Nicollet Ave

4422 Nicollet AveMinneapolis, MN 55419
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
621 5th Ave.
1 Bedroom Apartments

621 5th Ave.

621 5th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
close
View Me
11th on Campus
1 Bedroom Apartments

11th on Campus

526 11th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2536 Lyndale Ave S
1 Bedroom Apartments

2536 Lyndale Ave S

2536 Lyndale Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.

close
View Me
1724-1732 Rollins Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

1724-1732 Rollins Ave

1724 Rollins Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1732 Roliins Ave SE
1 Bedroom Apartments

1732 Roliins Ave SE

1732 Roliins Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
close
View Me
Tairrie House
1 Bedroom Apartments

Tairrie House

609 Oak St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fulton Townhomes
1 Bedroom Apartments

Fulton Townhomes

605 Ontario St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oliver & Wendell
1 Bedroom Apartments

Oliver & Wendell

600 University Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Argyle House
1 Bedroom Apartments

Argyle House

920 Delaware St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
617 10th Avenue SE
1 Bedroom Apartments

617 10th Avenue SE

617 10th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
close
View Me
823 15th Ave SE
1 Bedroom Apartments

823 15th Ave SE

823 15th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
close
View Me
1301 University
1 Bedroom Apartments

1301 University

1301 University Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
WaHu Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

WaHu Apartments

1000 Washington Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
close
View Me
Radius
1 Bedroom Apartments

Radius

701 15th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Doyle Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Doyle Apartments

1307 4th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
close
View Me
The Hive
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Hive

113 E 26th StMinneapolis, MN 55404
Student Housing
close
View Me
Solhaus Tower
1 Bedroom Apartments

Solhaus Tower

515 Huron Blvd SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
close
View Me
Fieldhouse
1 Bedroom Apartments

Fieldhouse

805 15th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
FloCo Fusion
1 Bedroom Apartments

FloCo Fusion

1022 University Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
310 8th St SE
1 Bedroom Apartments

310 8th St SE

310 8th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
College Park
1 Bedroom Apartments

College Park

982 15th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Concierge
$1,173 - $1,640
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,173 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,203 - $1,475
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Concierge

7620 Penn Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Second St. Station
Rent Specials
$1,209 - $1,239
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,209 - $1,239

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Second St. Station

1015 2nd St NEHopkins, MN 55343
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Rise of Digital Nomads: Remote Work Tips for Apartment Renters

As a digital nomad you work from your own apartment or home or enjoy the spectacular views of amazing locations throughout the nation and globally as you travel, all while maintaining a connection to your team digitally. Learn How this Trend is on the Rise.

close
View Me
Sumter Green Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $1,511
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,560
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sumter Green Apartments

3016 Sumter Ave NCrystal, MN 55427
Rent Specials
$1,299
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $1,489

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 4

Melrose Gates

6401-6401 Camden Ave NBrooklyn Center, MN 55430
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour