2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN with Utilities Included (816 Rentals) Page 2 of 17

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Volo at Texa Tonka
$2,294 - $2,460
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $2,460
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Volo at Texa Tonka

7920 Minnetonka blvdMinneapolis, MN 55426
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Frances
Rent Specials
$1,891 - $3,104
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $3,269
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,520 - $3,444
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Frances

1030 NE Main StMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Borealis Apartments
$2,399 - $2,869
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,099 - $3,069
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Borealis Apartments

721 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Chelsea Park
$1,395 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,165 - $1,560

Total Monthly Price
$1,165 - $1,560
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chelsea Park

4200 45th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55422
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Robin Court
$1,310 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $1,710

Total Monthly Price
$1,310 - $1,710
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Robin Court

4400 45th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55422
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Bryant Manor
Rent Specials
$1,395
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$825 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Bryant Manor

3532 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Dean Terrace Apartments
$1,525
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,215 - $1,535
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dean Terrace Apartments

2932-2936 Dean PkyMinneapolis, MN 55416
Rent Specials
$1,795 - $1,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Shores

3101 E Bde Maka Ska PkyMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lake West on France
$1,395 - $1,690
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,625
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,690
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake West on France

3028 Ewing Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
The Theodore Apartments 55+
Rent Specials
$1,434
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Theodore Apartments 55+

2840 N Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $1,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$745 - $1,300

Total Monthly Price
$745 - $1,300
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Remington Apartments

708 5th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Corner 29 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,215 - $1,327
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970 - $1,295
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,002 - $1,327
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Corner 29 Apartments

2913 29th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55406
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Canvas Apartments
$1,726
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,726 - $2,322
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $2,326
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Canvas Apartments

2301 NE California StMinneapolis, MN 55418
Rent Specials
$1,610
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Timber & Tie

900 14th Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Knox and Lagoon Apartments
$1,030 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,450

Total Monthly Price
$895 - $1,450
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Knox and Lagoon Apartments

2901 Knox Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Ellis and Louise Apartments
$1,195 - $1,330
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,330

Total Monthly Price
$900 - $1,330
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Ellis and Louise Apartments

3440 Dupont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Minnehaha Manor Apartments
$1,433 - $1,538
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$143

Total Monthly Price
$1,238 - $1,538
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Minnehaha Manor Apartments

5315 Minnehaha Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55417
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Franklin Housing Co-op
2 Bedroom Apartments

Franklin Housing Co-op

2300 E Franklin AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Minnehaha Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Minnehaha Apartments

3132 E Minnehaha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
2223 Pleasant Ave
2 Bedroom Apartments

2223 Pleasant Ave

2223 Pleasant AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Lake Street
2 Bedroom Apartments

Lake Street

917 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Lake Harriet Condos
2 Bedroom Apartments

Lake Harriet Condos

2700 W 44th StMinneapolis, MN 55410
Furnished
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ternary Flats
2 Bedroom Apartments

Ternary Flats

3605 13th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55407
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hedberg Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Hedberg Apartments

514 14th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
101 E 54th St
2 Bedroom Apartments