Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN with Laundry Facility (792 Rentals) Page 2 of 16

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
3701 West Lake St.
$1,199
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199

Total Monthly Price
$1,199
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

3701 West Lake St.

3701 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55416
Rent Specials
$1,033 - $1,659
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,028 - $1,654
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Central

3503 2nd Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Solhaus Apartments & Tower
Rent Specials
$1,017 - $1,938
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$917 - $1,838
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,017 - $1,938
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Solhaus Apartments & Tower

2428 Delaware StMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Caraway West End
Rent Specials
$1,836 - $4,406
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $4,115
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caraway West End

5235 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sawyer Apartments
$1,436 - $2,646
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,436 - $2,646
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sawyer Apartments

338 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gatsby Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,458 - $4,093
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $4,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gatsby Apartments

1400 Park AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Luna Apartments
$1,311 - $2,311
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Luna Apartments

2520 8th St SMinneapolis, MN 55454
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Stone Arch II
Rent Specials
$1,123 - $1,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,123 - $1,350

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Arch II

520 2nd St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
225 Place Apartments
Rent Specials
$953
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$949
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

225 Place Apartments

225 W 15th StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Diamond Pointe Apartments
$1,175 - $1,555
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,115 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,175 - $1,555
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Diamond Pointe Apartments

6106-6116 Lyndale Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55419
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
NIC on 5th
$1,645 - $7,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $7,720

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

NIC on 5th

465 Nicollet MallMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MPA / Marcy Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,303 - $2,804
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,800
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 26

MPA / Marcy Park Apartments

1015 8th StMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Minneapolis's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Minneapolis, MN and the best places to live with original content written by our Minneapolis Local Expert Stephanie Lica

close
View Me
Overlook on 100
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $1,675
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $1,675

Total Monthly Price
$1,299 - $1,675
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overlook on 100

2524 Highway 100 SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bierman Place
Rent Specials
$495 - $895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$495 - $895

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bierman Place

1401 6th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$1,205 - $1,739
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,201 - $1,735
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flats at Malcolm Yards

505 SE Malcolm AveMinneapolis, MN 55414
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Villa Apartments
$945 - $975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $925
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$945 - $975
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Villa Apartments

1111 S 7th StMinneapolis, MN 55415
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
3508 Colfax Ave S
$1,055 - $1,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

3508 Colfax Ave S

3508 Colfax Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
1700/10 Johnson St
$1,160 - $1,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,020 - $1,275
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,160 - $1,415
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1700/10 Johnson St

1710 Johnson St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1910 1st Ave S
$1,145 - $1,154
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$990 - $999
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1910 1st Ave S

1910 1st Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
5544/5301 Chicago Ave S
$1,135 - $1,175
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,115
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,135 - $1,175
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

5544/5301 Chicago Ave S

5544 Chicago AveMinneapolis, MN 55417
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Fulton Terrace
$1,330 - $1,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,330 - $1,505
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Fulton Terrace

2915 W 50th StMinneapolis, MN 55410
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2001 Bryant Ave S
$1,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2001 Bryant Ave S

2001 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Belmont Apartments
$1,071 - $1,241
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Belmont Apartments

1000 Franklin Ave WMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Yale Place
$976
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$955
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Yale Place

48 27th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
3305 Hennepin Ave S
$1,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

3305 Hennepin Ave S

3305 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2626 Fremont Ave S
$1,354