Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN Under $1,600 (1,232 Rentals) Page 17 of 25

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Minneapolis that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Valley Creek West
$1,390 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $1,795
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Valley Creek West

1370 Douglas DrGolden Valley, MN 55422
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ratio
$1,275 - $3,302
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $3,197
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $3,302
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ratio

909 Gould Ave NEColumbia Heights, MN 55421
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Heritage Apartments
$1,285 - $1,510
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,285 - $1,510
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Heritage Apartments

3105-3117 Heritage DrEdina, MN 55435
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Pike Lake Apartments
$1,031 - $1,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,031 - $1,420

Total Monthly Price
$1,031 - $1,420
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Pike Lake Apartments

2050 14th St NWNew Brighton, MN 55112
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sunset Apartments
$1,325 - $1,625
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $1,625

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $1,625
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sunset Apartments

2701 Xylon Ave NNew Hope, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
River Pointe
$1,111 - $2,218
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $2,207
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

River Pointe

7855 E River RdFridley, MN 55432
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fountains in the Park
Rent Specials
$1,335 - $1,725
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $1,705
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,335 - $1,725
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fountains in the Park

5700 73rd Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55429
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Corinthian Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,195
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Corinthian Apartments

631 E 77th StRichfield, MN 55423
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Park 85
Rent Specials
$949 - $1,555
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park 85

8447 Regent Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55443
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carousel Flats
$986
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$986
Studio Apartments Available Oct 1

Carousel Flats

1634 N Snelling AveFalcon Heights, MN 55108
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
M Street Flats
$1,245
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

M Street Flats

5475-5495 Main St NEFridley, MN 55421
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Creekwood Estates
$1,160 - $1,785
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $1,785

Total Monthly Price
$1,160 - $1,785
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekwood Estates

1328 Lake StHopkins, MN 55343
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pennbrooke
$1,140 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,140 - $2,040

Total Monthly Price
$1,140 - $2,040
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pennbrooke

2400 W 102nd StBloomington, MN 55431
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodlake Park
$1,160 - $1,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $1,645

Total Monthly Price
$1,160 - $1,645
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodlake Park

6304 Dupont Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ramsgate
$1,025 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,700
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ramsgate

700 Cambridge StHopkins, MN 55343
Rent Specials
$1,379 - $1,457
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,359 - $1,437
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,379 - $1,457
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Stanley Court Apartments

8200 Stanley RdBloomington, MN 55437
Rent Specials
$1,192 - $1,712
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,670
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,192 - $1,712
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Birchway Apartments

5716 Winnetka Ave NNew Hope, MN 55428
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Waterstone Place
Rent Specials
$1,594 - $2,524
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,452 - $2,382
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterstone Place

9700 Waterstone PlMinnetonka, MN 55305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bayberry Place
$1,211 - $1,736
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,725
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bayberry Place

3395 Yankee Doodle LnEagan, MN 55121
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Poplar Bridge
$1,395 - $1,985
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,985

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $1,985
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Poplar Bridge

9300-9350 Collegeview RdBloomington, MN 55437
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Winton House Apartments
$1,040 - $1,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,040 - $1,295

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Winton House Apartments

7500-7544 Cedar Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oaks Braemar
$1,048 - $1,737
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,033 - $1,722
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,048 - $1,737
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Oaks Braemar

7150 Cahill RdEdina, MN 55439
Cost Per Sq.Ft.

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about Pet Friendly Minneapolis Apartments

What is the Cheapest Pet Friendly apartment in Minneapolis?

Currently the most affordable Pet Friendly Apartment in Minneapolis is at Yugo The Sydney at Dinkytown listed at $469.

How much is the average rent for a Pet Friendly Minneapolis Apartment?

The average rent for a Pet Friendly Apartment in Minneapolis is $1,909.

What is the largest Pet Friendly Minneapolis Apartment for rent?

Today's Pet Friendly apartment with the most square footage in Minneapolis is a 3,450 square feet unit starting from $2,400 at The Lakes Residences.

What is the average size for Minneapolis Pet Friendly Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Pet Friendly rental in Minneapolis is currently at 654 sq ft.