Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in the Downtown East Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN (33 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in the Downtown East area of Minneapolis as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

close
View Me
Maverick
$1,573 - $5,298
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $5,290
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Maverick

120 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
FIT
Rent Specials
$1,103 - $1,858
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,850
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,103 - $1,858
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

FIT

515 E Grant StMinneapolis, MN 55404
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Red 20 Apartments
$1,422 - $2,255
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,411 - $2,244
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Red 20 Apartments

20 6th St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Arch I
$1,392 - $1,699
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $1,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Arch I

601-701 Main St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

property at 1111 3rd Ave S

$14,993 - $16,442

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$15,649
Required Monthly Fees
$793

Total Monthly Price
$16,442

4 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 17

1111 3rd Ave S

MinneapolisMN55404
close
View Me
1111 3rd Ave S
$14,975
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$14,251
Required Monthly Fees
$724

Total Monthly Price
$14,975
4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

1111 3rd Ave S

1111 3rd Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55404
Furnished
property at 616 Washington Ave S

$4,671

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,444
Required Monthly Fees
$227

Total Monthly Price
$4,671

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 21

616 Washington Ave S

MinneapolisMN55415

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

property at 1111 3rd Ave S

$3,282 - $16,901

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,559
Required Monthly Fees
$181

Total Monthly Price
$3,740

Studio To 5 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 22

1111 3rd Ave S

MinneapolisMN55404
close
View Me
Monadnock Apartments
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
6 Months
See All Lease Options

Monadnock Apartments

900 Centennial PlMinneapolis, MN 55404
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Trademark Apartments
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
6 Months, 12 Months
See All Lease Options

Trademark Apartments

1119 4th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
University Terrace Apartments
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

University Terrace Apartments

1117 7th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oliver & Wendell
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
6 Months, 18 Months
See All Lease Options

Oliver & Wendell

600 University Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Marko Apartments
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

Marko Apartments

711 8th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
close
View Me
Dock Street Flats
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

Dock Street Flats

337 N Washington AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
close
View Me
FreightYard Townhomes and Flats
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
3 Months, 18 Months
See All Lease Options

FreightYard Townhomes and Flats

50 4th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing