Apartments for Rent in the Glenwood Junction Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN Under $1,500 (292 Rentals) Page 4 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Creekside Gables
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Creekside Gables

7601 Zane AveMinneapolis, MN 55443
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
901-909 Summit Ave S
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

901-909 Summit Ave S

901-909 Summit AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
close
View Me
2876 Humboldt Ave S
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

2876 Humboldt Ave S

2876 Humboldt Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
close
View Me
1708 Glenwood Ave
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

1708 Glenwood Ave

1708 Glenwood Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55405
close
View Me
Birchhill Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Birchhill Apartments

3600 Fremont Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55412
close
View Me
Emerson
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Emerson

1600 N Emerson AveMinneapolis, MN 55411
close
View Me
Northside Artspace Lofts
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Northside Artspace Lofts

229 N Irving AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lake Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,059 - $1,249
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,059 - $1,249

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Lake Pointe

3413-3433 53rd Ave NBrooklyn Center, MN 55429
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Royal Oaks Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,265 - $1,785
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,265 - $1,785

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Royal Oaks Apartments

8015 36th Ave NNew Hope, MN 55427
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gateway Commons
$1,250 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,425
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gateway Commons

2850 Northway DrBrooklyn Center, MN 55430
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Westwood Gardens
$1,150 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,550
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Gardens

7316 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES
$1,250 - $1,699
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,699

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,699
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES

10101-10201 Cedar Lake RdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Avana Minnetonka
$1,308 - $11,157
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,302 - $11,151
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Minnetonka

12300 Marion LnMinnetonka, MN 55305
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ironwood
$1,363 - $2,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360 - $2,882
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 17

Ironwood

8400 Bass Lake RdNew Hope, MN 55428
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sumter Green Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,261 - $1,621
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,560
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sumter Green Apartments

3016 Sumter Ave NCrystal, MN 55427
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Eden Park Apartments
$1,141 - $1,526
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $1,490
Required Monthly Fees
$36

Total Monthly Price
$1,141 - $1,526
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eden Park Apartments

6455 Zane Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55429
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Plymouth Square
$1,453 - $3,318
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $3,310
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Plymouth Square

15300 37th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55446
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Beach South at the Lake
$1,324 - $3,204
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $3,200
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,324 - $3,204
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beach South at the Lake

4199 46th Ave NRobbinsdale, MN 55422
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Talus Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,487 - $2,092
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,905
Required Monthly Fees
$187

Total Monthly Price
$1,487 - $2,092
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Talus Apartment Homes

3925 Lancaster Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Burgundy And Hillsboro
$1,131 - $1,579
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $1,568
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Burgundy And Hillsboro

2701 Hillsboro Ave NNew Hope, MN 55427
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willow Creek
$1,384 - $3,209
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,205
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,384 - $3,209
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Creek

135-235 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shelard Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shelard Village Apartments

400 Ford RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Stoneleigh at the Reserve
$1,383 - $3,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,410
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stoneleigh at the Reserve

5200-5300 Annapolis Ln NPlymouth, MN 55446
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Glenwood Junction

How much are Studio apartments in Glenwood Junction?

There are currently 420 Studio Apartments in Glenwood Junction with rent ranges from $830 to $2,270 with an average price of $1,393.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Glenwood Junction Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Glenwood Junction ranges from $500 to $5,345 with an average monthly rent of $1,701.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Glenwood Junction cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Glenwood Junction range from $1,180 to $15,685. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,355.