2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Newton, MA with Utilities Included (132 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Houghton Village
2 Bedroom Apartments

Houghton Village

37 Hamlet StNewton, MA 02459
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
John W Weeks House
2 Bedroom Apartments

John W Weeks House

7 Hereward RdNewton, MA 02459
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Westbrook Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Westbrook Apartments

483-497 Centre StNewton, MA 02458
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
230 Walnut St
2 Bedroom Apartments

230 Walnut St

230 Walnut StNewton, MA 02460
  • Utilities Included

Top Short-Term Rental Neighborhoods in Boston: Tips from a Local Expert

Get a local expert's guide to Boston's top 5 short-term rental neighborhoods. Essential tips on Fenway, Beacon Hill, Seaport, and Allston/Brighton.

close
View Me
20 Thornton Rd
$3,395 - $4,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995 - $5,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,995 - $5,495
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

20 Thornton Rd

20 Thornton RdChestnut Hill, MA 02467
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Charlesbank Estates
$2,500 - $2,950
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300 - $2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,300 - $2,950
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Charlesbank Estates

70 Charles River RdWaltham, MA 02453
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Charles River Landing
$3,658 - $4,123
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,865 - $4,123
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,880 - $4,138
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Charles River Landing

300 2nd AveNeedham, MA 02494
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Currents on the Charles
$3,199 - $3,435
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,326 - $3,435
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,341 - $3,450
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Currents on the Charles

36 River StWaltham, MA 02453
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
E3 Apartments
Rent Specials
$4,333 - $4,857
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,144 - $23,875

Total Monthly Price
$3,144 - $23,875
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

E3 Apartments

65 Brainerd RdAllston, MA 02134
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Gables Arsenal Street
Rent Specials
$4,328 - $4,657
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,922 - $9,823

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Arsenal Street

204 Arsenal StWatertown, MA 02472
Rent Specials
$4,410 - $5,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,905 - $6,730
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,970 - $6,795
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Chestnut Hill

160 Boylston StChestnut Hill, MA 02467
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
ReNew Waltham
$2,349 - $4,019
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,269 - $4,779

Total Monthly Price
$2,269 - $4,779
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew Waltham

20 Middlesex CirWaltham, MA 02452
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1550 on the Charles
Rent Specials
$3,962 - $6,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,949 - $6,900

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1550 on the Charles

1550 Soldiers Field RdBoston, MA 02135
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Phillips Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,500 - $4,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500 - $4,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,500 - $4,000
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Phillips Park Apartments

324 Washington StWellesley, MA 02481
Student Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosemary Lake Apartments
$2,400 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $3,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $3,700
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Rosemary Lake Apartments

187 Rosemary StNeedham, MA 02494
Rent Specials
$3,352 - $3,703
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,549 - $4,383

Total Monthly Price
$2,549 - $4,383
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview Place

70-80 Hope AveWaltham, MA 02453
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Avalon Bear Hill
$4,277 - $4,980
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,436 - $4,930
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$3,501 - $4,995
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Bear Hill

1449 Main StWaltham, MA 02451
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
321 Summit Ave
2 Bedroom Apartments

321 Summit Ave

321 Summit AveBoston, MA 02135
Affordability
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
118-120 University Rd
2 Bedroom Apartments

118-120 University Rd

118-120 University RdBrookline, MA 02445
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
120 Glenville Ave
2 Bedroom Apartments

120 Glenville Ave

120 Glenville AveAllston, MA 02134
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Newton, MA Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Boston Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, and State Street

Get the local scoop! ApartmentHomeLiving's Boston Expert reveals the best neighborhoods to rent for employees of UMass Boston, Mass General Hospital, State Street, and more.