Cheap 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Maymont Park Neighborhood of Richmond, VA from $825 (127 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 1019 W Leigh St

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1019 W Leigh St

RichmondVA23220
property at 1017 W Leigh St

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1017 W Leigh St

RichmondVA23220
property at 1208 Hull St

$950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1208 Hull St, Unit 3, Unit 3

1208 Hull St
RichmondVA23224
close
View Me
404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$975 - $1,758
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $1,805
Required Monthly Fees
$163

Total Monthly Price
$1,103 - $1,968
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes

402 Westover Hills BlvdRichmond, VA 23225
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

property at 1106 W Main St

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 7

1106 W Main St

RichmondVA23220
close
View Me
Villas at Cedarhurst
Rent Specials
$1,103
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,003 - $1,603
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Villas at Cedarhurst

5950 Westower CtRichmond, VA 23225
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
700 West 44
$1,151
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,146 - $1,597
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,151 - $1,602
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

700 West 44

4500 Bassett AveRichmond, VA 23225
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Iron House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,159 - $1,440
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,820
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 7

Iron House Apartments

1309 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
James River Pointe
$1,199 - $1,244
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,744

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

James River Pointe

435 German School RdRichmond, VA 23225
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Towers on Franklin
Rent Specials
$1,230 - $1,717
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970 - $1,894
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,105 - $2,029
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Towers on Franklin

104 W Franklin StRichmond, VA 23220
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Loop at Midtown
Rent Specials
$1,249
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $2,120
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,354 - $2,225
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 11

The Loop at Midtown

2 W Franklin StRichmond, VA 23220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
property at 1719 Blair St

$1,249

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249

Total Monthly Price
$1,249

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1719 Blair St

RichmondVA23220

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
T and E Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,995
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 20

T and E Apartments

1011 W Marshall StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
property at 1124 Hull St

$1,325

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325

Total Monthly Price
$1,325

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jul 20

1124 Hull St

RichmondVA23224

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

property at 1721 Blair St

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1721 Blair St

RichmondVA23220
property at 3217 Hanover Ave

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3217 Hanover Ave

RichmondVA23221
property at 308 W Broad St

$1,350 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 5

308 W Broad St

RichmondVA23220
close
View Me
Coliseum Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,380
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,092 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,104 - $2,881
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 8

Coliseum Lofts

1335-1387 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Maymont Park Apartments

What is the Cheapest Studio apartment in Maymont Park?

Currently the most affordable Cheap Studio Apartment in Maymont Park is at Hatcher Tobacco Flats listed at $720.

How much is rent for a Cheap One Bedroom Maymont Park Apartment?

The lowest price for a Cheap One Bedroom Maymont Park Apartment is $720 at Hatcher Tobacco Flats.

What is the lowest price for a Cheap Two Bedroom Maymont Park Apartment for rent?

Today's best deal for a Cheap Two Bedroom Apartment in Maymont Park is starting from $720 at Hatcher Tobacco Flats.

What is the most affordable Maymont Park Three Bedroom Apartment?

The best deal on a cheap Maymont Park Three Bedroom Apartment rental is at Hatcher Tobacco Flats and starts from $720.

Expert Rental Resources