Apartments near Marketplace Mall in Rochester, MN (250 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Preserve at West Circle
$3,143 - $4,348
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,045 - $4,250
Required Monthly Fees
$98

Total Monthly Price
$3,143 - $4,348
2 to 5 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve at West Circle

4275 Heritage Pl NWRochester, MN 55901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Flats on 4th
Rent Specials
$1,475 - $3,300
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $3,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $3,300
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flats on 4th

412 SE 3rd AveRochester, MN 55904
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Essex Place
$995 - $1,745
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,745

Total Monthly Price
$995 - $1,745
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Essex Place

937 41st St NWRochester, MN 55901
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Songhill41- Rent Specials
Rent Specials
$1,518 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,443 - $1,824
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,518 - $1,899
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Songhill41- Rent Specials

3345 41st St NWRochester, MN 55901
Rent Specials
$2,445 - $3,045
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295 - $2,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Manor Heights Townhomes

3690 NW 9th StRochester, MN 55901
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Maven on Broadway
Rent Specials
$1,870 - $4,982
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $4,907
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,870 - $4,982
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 8

Maven on Broadway

425 S BroadwayRochester, MN 55904
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
5th on 5th Apartments
$1,270 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,230 - $1,640
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,270 - $1,680
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

5th on 5th Apartments

510 5th St SWRochester, MN 55902
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Gates of Rochester
$999 - $1,539
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $1,480
Required Monthly Fees
$59

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $1,539
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gates of Rochester

2015 41st St NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quarry Ridge Apartments
$1,201 - $2,526
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190 - $2,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Quarry Ridge Apartments

1728 Quarry Ridge Pl NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Berkman
Rent Specials
$1,587 - $12,378
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,497 - $12,288
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 21

The Berkman

217 14th Ave SWRochester, MN 55902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Riverwalk Rochester
$1,737 - $3,987
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $3,895
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$1,737 - $3,987
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverwalk Rochester

449 E Center StRochester, MN 55904
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Avalon Cove Townhomes
$2,018 - $3,592
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,007 - $3,581
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 31

Avalon Cove Townhomes

3250 Avalon Cove Ln NWRochester, MN 55901
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodridge on Second
$1,481 - $2,006
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,470 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 27

Woodridge on Second

2804 2nd St SWRochester, MN 55902
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olympik Village Apartments
$1,085 - $1,210
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,005 - $1,130
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,085 - $1,210
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Olympik Village Apartments

402 31st StRochester, MN 55906
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heritage Manor Apartments
Rent Specials
$955 - $1,230
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$890 - $1,165
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$955 - $1,230
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage Manor Apartments

2408 18 1/2 Ave NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
704 E Center St
$2,000 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,000 - $2,400
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 25

704 E Center St

704 E Center StRochester, MN 55904
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Riverview
$1,370 - $1,620
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $1,620

Total Monthly Price
$1,370 - $1,620
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Riverview

211 1st St NERochester, MN 55906
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Haven Apartments
$1,716 - $2,216
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,716 - $2,216
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Haven Apartments

2021 29th Pl NWRochester, MN 55901
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Zick Apartments
$895 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,525

Total Monthly Price
$895 - $1,525
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zick Apartments

603 1st St SWRochester, MN 55902
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Uptown Apartments
$1,470 - $1,870
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $1,720
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,470 - $1,870
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Uptown Apartments

1721 3rd St SWRochester, MN 55902
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Rochester

How much are Studio apartments in Rochester?

There are currently 62 Studio Apartments in Rochester with rent ranges from $875 to $1,980 with an average price of $1,443.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Rochester Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Rochester ranges from $760 to $2,705 with an average monthly rent of $1,640.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Rochester cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Rochester range from $875 to $4,000. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,008.

How expensive are Rochester Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 70 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Rochester on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,020 to $5,134 - averaging $2,305 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips