Cheap Apartments for Rent in Rollinsville, CO from $800 (49 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Rollinsville.

close
View Me
Park Mesa
Rent Specials
$870 - $2,020
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$870 - $2,020

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Mesa

640-680 S Lashley LnBoulder, CO 80305
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Buffalo Canyon
Rent Specials
$1,250 - $3,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $3,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Buffalo Canyon

730 29th StBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
East Village Flats
$1,305 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,265 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,305 - $2,040
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

East Village Flats

2885 E Aurora AveBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Pepper Park
$1,400 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pepper Park

1823 22nd StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Flatiron View Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,402 - $2,791
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,376 - $2,765
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flatiron View Apartments

4920 Thunderbird CirBoulder, CO 80303
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elder Square Apartments
$1,430 - $2,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elder Square Apartments

1245 Elder AveBoulder, CO 80304
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Goss Commons
$1,455 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Goss Commons

1937 Goss StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Blue Sky Lofts
$1,460
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,460
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 3, 2027

Blue Sky Lofts

2905 Aurora AveBoulder, CO 80303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Cove
$1,500 - $2,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Cove

1833 Folsom StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
1920 Canyon Blvd
$1,530 - $1,655
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $1,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1920 Canyon Blvd

1920 Canyon BlvdBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Gold Mountain Village
$1,535 - $1,934
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $1,889
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,535 - $1,934
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Gold Mountain Village

440 Powder Run DrCentral City, CO 80427
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
The View on 26th
$1,585 - $4,165
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $3,790
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View on 26th

1853 26th StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2000 Walnut
$1,599 - $2,750
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $2,400
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2000 Walnut

2000 Walnut StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2121 Canyon
$1,649 - $2,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,549
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2121 Canyon

2121 Canyon BlvdBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Uptown Broadway
Rent Specials
$1,705 - $3,994
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $3,979
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,705 - $3,994
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Uptown Broadway

4560 13th StBoulder, CO 80304
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadway Apartments
$1,800 - $2,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadway Apartments

1515 Broadway StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
2019 Grove St
$1,800 - $2,200
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $2,195
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2019 Grove St

2019 Grove StBoulder, CO 80302
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
Creekside Apartments
$1,800 - $2,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekside Apartments

1838 23rd StBoulder, CO 80302
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Saga Boulder
Rent Specials
$1,825 - $2,099
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $1,949
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,825 - $2,099
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Saga Boulder

955 BroadwayBoulder, CO 80302
Rent Specials
$1,955
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,955
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parker off Pearl

1155 Marine StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Tungsten Village
$1,971 - $2,277
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,971 - $2,277

Total Monthly Price
$1,971 - $2,277
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tungsten Village

333 Colorado 72Nederland, CO 80466
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free
property at 23942 CO-119

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

23942 CO-119

NederlandCO80466

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 2707 Valmont Rd

$1,450 - $2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2707 Valmont Rd

BoulderCO80304
property at 2039 11th St

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2039 11th St

BoulderCO80302
property at 1324 Balsam Ave

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1324 Balsam Ave

BoulderCO80304
close
View Me
3075 Broadway St