Apartments for Rent in Roseville, MN (580 Rentals) Page 2 of 12

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,540 - $1,705
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,660
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,540 - $1,705
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Soon

E Street Flats - Student Housing

1195 W County Rd EArden Hills, MN 55112
Rent Specials
$1,468 - $3,223
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $3,215
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ansel Residences

3500 Rice StSt. Paul, MN 55126
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hillcrest Place Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,258 - $1,778
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,745
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,258 - $1,778
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hillcrest Place Apartments

165 County Road B2 ELittle Canada, MN 55117
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Windsor South Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,029 - $1,789
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,785
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windsor South Apartments

2280 Silver Ln NENew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grand Pre East
Rent Specials
$1,053 - $1,911
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,003 - $1,861
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,053 - $1,911
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand Pre East

215 E County Road B2 ELittle Canada, MN 55117
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Princeton Place
$950 - $1,350
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$950 - $1,350
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Princeton Place

461 Maryland Ave WSt. Paul, MN 55117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Larpenteur Estates Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,374 - $1,724
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,374 - $1,724

Total Monthly Price
$1,374 - $1,724
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Larpenteur Estates Apartments

1276 Larpenteur Ave WSt. Paul, MN 55113
Rent Specials
$1,241 - $1,466
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Diamond Eight Terrace

3200 Diamond Eight TerSt. Anthony, MN 55421
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Apache Manor Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,193 - $1,393
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,189 - $1,389
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apache Manor Apartments

3817 Macalaster Dr NESt. Anthony, MN 55421
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Highcrest Manor Apartments
$1,025 - $1,275
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,275

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,275
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Highcrest Manor Apartments

3605 37th Ave NESt. Anthony, MN 55421
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brewster Place
Rent Specials
$1,003 - $1,453
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,449
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brewster Place

1988-2008 Brewster StSt. Paul, MN 55108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flats at Malcolm Yards
Rent Specials
$1,205 - $1,739
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,201 - $1,735
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flats at Malcolm Yards

505 SE Malcolm AveMinneapolis, MN 55414
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1700/10 Johnson St
$1,160 - $1,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,020 - $1,275
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,160 - $1,415
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1700/10 Johnson St

1710 Johnson St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
University Village
Rent Specials
$575 - $1,570
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$575 - $1,570

Total Monthly Price
$575 - $1,570
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

University Village

2515 University Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cedars Lakeside
$1,299 - $4,884
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $4,880
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,299 - $4,884
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cedars Lakeside

2800 Rustic PlLittle Canada, MN 55117
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carousel Flats
$986
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$986
Studio Apartments Available Oct 1

Carousel Flats

1634 N Snelling AveFalcon Heights, MN 55108
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Chateau Royal Apartments
$1,050 - $1,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,300
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Chateau Royal Apartments

590 Cleveland Ave SWNew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about Roseville

How much are Studio apartments in Roseville?

There are currently 205 Studio Apartments in Roseville with rent ranges from $925 to $1,852 with an average price of $1,230.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Roseville Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Roseville ranges from $895 to $2,404 with an average monthly rent of $1,366.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Roseville cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Roseville range from $1,095 to $5,000. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,667.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis article