Cheap 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Shoshone, CA from $1,386 (22 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,227 - $3,264
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,046 - $4,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Apartments

4450 S Hualapai WayLas Vegas, NV 89147
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at Grand Canyon
Rent Specials
$1,369 - $2,171
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Grand Canyon

9950 W Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mercer
$1,395 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$300

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $3,295
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

The Mercer

9830 W Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Radiance at Grand Canyon
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $1,590
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,339 - $1,963
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radiance at Grand Canyon

9860 W Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Portola on Russell
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $1,617
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $2,137
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portola on Russell

9620 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Abode Red Rock
Rent Specials
$1,418 - $5,318
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,418 - $5,995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Abode Red Rock

9436-9450 W Hacienda AveLas Vegas, NV 89148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Tommy at Post
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,701
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $2,225
Required Monthly Fees
$245

Total Monthly Price
$1,680 - $2,470
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tommy at Post

9280 W Post RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
La Villa Estates
$1,459 - $1,469
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,459 - $1,780

Total Monthly Price
$1,459 - $1,780
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

La Villa Estates

10175 W Spring Mountain RdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Rent Specials
$1,460 - $1,846
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,514 - $2,204
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Morningstar Apartments

3355 S Town Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89135
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Viviani
Rent Specials
$1,564 - $1,678
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,482 - $1,652
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viviani

9625 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Canyon Villas Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,585 - $1,981
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $2,601
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,634 - $2,650
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Villas Apartments

650 S Town Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89144
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Willowbrook
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $1,918
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,365
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$1,668 - $2,418
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willowbrook

2601 S Pavilion Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89135
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tanager Echo
Rent Specials
$1,649 - $2,395
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,649 - $5,032
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tanager Echo

2255 Spruce Goose StLas Vegas, NV 89135
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Tanager
Rent Specials
$1,690 - $2,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $3,746
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tanager

2375 Spruce Goose StLas Vegas, NV 89135
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Resort at The Lakes
$1,695 - $1,770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,342

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $2,342
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 4

Resort at The Lakes

9999 W Katie AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arioso
1 Bedroom Apartments

Arioso

9270 S Quarterhorse LnLas Vegas, NV 89178
Senior Living

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.