1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Somerville, MA with Swimming Pool (76 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$3,478 - $3,719
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,645 - $5,100
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,708 - $5,163
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Assembly Row

333 Great River RdSomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$3,140 - $4,477
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,791 - $5,544

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arris

10 Innerbelt RdSomerville, MA 02143
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prospect Union Square
Rent Specials
$3,413 - $4,314
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,939 - $10,263

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prospect Union Square

50 Prospect StSomerville, MA 02143
Rent Specials
$3,015 - $4,143
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,655 - $5,665

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Miscela

485 Foley StSomerville, MA 02145
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Montaje
Rent Specials
$2,960 - $4,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,855 - $6,055

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montaje

449 Canal StSomerville, MA 02145
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
69 Jaques St
1 Bedroom Apartments

69 Jaques St

69 Jaques StSomerville, MA 02145
close
View Me
Park 151
Rent Specials
$3,686 - $9,178
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,910 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$3,009 - $10,099
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park 151

151 N First StCambridge, MA 02141
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One Canal
$4,051 - $6,223
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,165 - $8,263
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Canal

1 Canal StBoston, MA 02114
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Luxe at Alewife
$3,259 - $6,202
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,103 - $13,262

Total Monthly Price
$3,103 - $13,262
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

Luxe at Alewife

80 Cambridgepark DrCambridge, MA 02140
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
345 Harrison
$3,405 - $5,035
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,087 - $6,522
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$3,099 - $6,534
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

345 Harrison

345 Harrison AveBoston, MA 02118
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Urbane at Alewife
$3,201 - $3,928
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,087 - $8,060

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Urbane at Alewife

50 Cambridgepark DrCambridge, MA 02140
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Royal Belmont
Rent Specials
$2,555 - $4,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,555 - $5,385

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Royal Belmont

375 Acorn Park DrBelmont, MA 02478
Rent Specials
$2,642 - $3,516
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425 - $4,355

Total Monthly Price
$2,425 - $4,355
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Artemas

5 Air Force rdEverett, MA 02149
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Batch Yard
Rent Specials
$2,434 - $2,908
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,327 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$2,417 - $10,090
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Batch Yard

25 Charlton StEverett, MA 02149
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bower
$3,754 - $4,591
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,213 - $6,329

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bower

771-775 Beacon StBoston, MA 02215
Rent Specials
$3,004 - $3,454
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,751 - $8,324

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Atmark Cambridge

80 Fawcett StCambridge, MA 02138
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Eddy
Rent Specials
$3,108 - $3,408
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,547 - $4,465

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Eddy

10 New StBoston, MA 02128
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Modera Medford
$3,130 - $4,641
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,130 - $5,803
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Medford

Five Cabot RdMedford, MA 02155
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
RE150
$2,974 - $3,062
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,505 - $5,404

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

RE150

150 Rivers Edge DrMedford, MA 02155
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lumiere
$2,626 - $2,846
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,440 - $6,507

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lumiere

3780 Mystic Valley PkyMedford, MA 02155
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elevate
Rent Specials
$3,620 - $4,745
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,616 - $7,291

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate

One Leighton StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Third Square
Rent Specials
$3,620 - $4,330
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,363 - $6,681

Total Monthly Price
$3,363 - $6,681
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Third Square

285 3rd StCambridge, MA 02142
Rent Specials
$3,885 - $4,830
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,780 - $8,010

Total Monthly Price
$3,780 - $8,010
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alcott

36 Lomasney WayBoston, MA 02114
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
The Laurent
Rent Specials
$2,820 - $4,908
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,567 - $10,251

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Laurent

55 Wheeler StCambridge, MA 02138
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
660 Washington
Rent Specials
$3,515 - $4,170
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,540 - $10,048

Total Monthly Price
$3,540 - $10,048
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

660 Washington

660 Washington StBoston, MA 02111
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1330 Boylston
Rent Specials
$4,395 - $7,510
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,395 - $11,993

Total Monthly Price
$4,395 - $11,993
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 14

1330 Boylston

1330 Boylston StBoston, MA 02215
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Emerson Place
$3,235 - $3,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,810 - $6,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,810 - $6,695
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emerson Place

1 Emerson PlBoston, MA 02114
Rent Specials
$2,450 - $3,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,125 - $3,875

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Anthem Everett

484 2nd StEverett, MA 02149
Rent Specials
$3,415 - $3,538
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795 - $4,605
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$2,853 - $4,663
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 20

AVA North Point

2 Leighton StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Walden Park
$2,980 - $3,065
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,527 - $4,452

Total Monthly Price
$2,527 - $4,452
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Walden Park

205 Walden StCambridge, MA 02140
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
120 Berkshire St
$2,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650 - $5,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,650 - $5,000
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

120 Berkshire St

120 Berkshire StCambridge, MA 02141
Affordability
close
View Me
Wellington Woods
1 Bedroom Apartments

Wellington Woods

320 Middlesex AveMedford, MA 02155
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bay Square
1 Bedroom Apartments

Bay Square

950 Massachusetts AveCambridge, MA 02139
close
View Me
River Court
1 Bedroom Apartments

River Court

10 Rogers StCambridge, MA 02142

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com