Gated 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in St. Cloud, MN (89 Rentals) Page 2 of 2

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Bright River Estates
$860 - $984
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$745 - $1,040
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$764 - $1,059
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Bright River Estates

1 Rivercrest DrSt. Cloud, MN 56303
Rent Specials
$1,165 - $1,255
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970 - $1,355
Required Monthly Fees
$2

Total Monthly Price
$972 - $1,357
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Oaks at Bentonshire

1451 2nd St SESt. Cloud, MN 56304
Rent Specials
$1,275 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,047 - $1,577
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pointe West

3225 Maine Prairie RdSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crossroads Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Crossroads Apartments

401 37th Ave NSt. Cloud, MN 56303
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sunrise East Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Sunrise East Apartments

1215-1235 E Saint Germain StSt. Cloud, MN 56304
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Northview Apartments
$1,475 - $1,494
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,294 - $1,494
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 23

Northview Apartments

810 Roberts RdSartell, MN 56377
Rent Specials
$1,100 - $1,357
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$987 - $1,487
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Meadows

408 Park Meadows DrWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mayhew Apartments
$1,425 - $1,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,240 - $1,440
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 29

Mayhew Apartments

2703 NE Mayhew Lake RdSauk Rapids, MN 56379
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
THE LEGACY
Rent Specials
$1,197
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$965 - $1,615
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$1,032 - $1,682
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

THE LEGACY

248 3rd St SWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Gatewood
$1,060 - $1,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,460
Required Monthly Fees
$87

Total Monthly Price
$1,062 - $1,547
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gatewood

813 7th St SWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westchester Apartments
$869 - $1,019
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$825 - $1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$844 - $1,019
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Westchester Apartments

40 15th Ave NWaite Park, MN 56387
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom St. Cloud Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in St. Cloud with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in St. Cloud is at Anchor Pointe Apartments listed at $850.

How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom St. Cloud Apartment?

The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in St. Cloud is $1,254.

What is the largest available 2 Bedroom St. Cloud Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in St. Cloud is a 1,442 square feet unit starting from $1,825 at Regency Park.

What is the average size for St. Cloud 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in St. Cloud is currently 1,115 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Written by: Lauren Harrington