Gated Apartments for Rent in St. Cloud, MN Under $2,000 (94 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Heritage Park East
$1,308 - $2,553
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $2,545
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage Park East

1965 Quarry RdSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bluffs at Liberty Glen
Rent Specials
$1,190 - $2,057
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,010 - $1,877
Required Monthly Fees
$180

Total Monthly Price
$1,190 - $2,057
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bluffs at Liberty Glen

1075 24th St SESt. Cloud, MN 56304
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Pointe West
Rent Specials
$1,047 - $1,577
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,047 - $1,577
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pointe West

3225 Maine Prairie RdSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Encore on the Park
$1,015 - $1,245
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,230
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,015 - $1,245
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Encore on the Park

3373 W Saint Germain StSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cedar Square Apartments
$980 - $1,085
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,055
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

Cedar Square Apartments

1570 E St Germain StSt. Cloud, MN 56304
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Crest View Village
$969 - $1,519
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$969 - $1,519
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Crest View Village

1160 Suncrest DrSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grand River Estates
$948 - $2,148
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $2,140
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand River Estates

4010 Clearwater RdSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Rent Specials
$922 - $1,357
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$920 - $1,355
Required Monthly Fees
$2

Total Monthly Price
$922 - $1,357
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oaks at Bentonshire

1451 2nd St SESt. Cloud, MN 56304
Rent Specials
$874 - $1,119
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$845 - $1,090
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$874 - $1,119
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Upper Town Apartments

1310 15th St NSt. Cloud, MN 56303
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Point Saint Germain
$822 - $1,027
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795 - $1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$822 - $1,027
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22, 2099

Point Saint Germain

3346 W St Germain StSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Newbury Apartments
$820 - $1,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$820 - $1,370

Total Monthly Price
$820 - $1,370
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Newbury Apartments

3407-3411 22nd St SSt. Cloud, MN 56301
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

St. Cloud, MN Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore St. Cloud, MN Rentals by Map

View Map
St. Cloud, MN Apartments Map
View Map
St. Cloud, MN Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Gated St. Cloud Apartments