Apartments for Rent in St. Louis Park, MN Under $2,000 with Swimming Pool (69 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,464 - $3,202
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,182
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,464 - $3,202
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoigaard Village

5690 W 36th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westwood Gardens
$1,150 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,550
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Gardens

7316 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew PARKone
$1,742 - $4,002
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,619 - $3,879
Required Monthly Fees
$123

Total Monthly Price
$1,742 - $4,002
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew PARKone

301 Shelard PkySt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive Inglewood Trails
Rent Specials
$1,699 - $3,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,649 - $3,049
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,699 - $3,099
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive Inglewood Trails

3200 Inglewood Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Minikahda Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,214 - $1,534
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $1,530
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Minikahda Court Apartments

3504 Minikahda CtSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Zelia on Seven
Rent Specials
$1,079 - $4,749
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $4,745
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,079 - $4,749
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zelia on Seven

5855 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Central Park West
$1,764 - $7,434
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $7,430
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,764 - $7,434
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Central Park West

1511 Utica Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flats at West End
Rent Specials
$1,734 - $2,724
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $2,720
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,734 - $2,724
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at West End

5310 W 16th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Era on Excelsior
$1,114 - $3,704
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,110 - $3,700
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,114 - $3,704
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Era on Excelsior

6922 Meadowbrook BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shelard Village Apartments

400 Ford RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Pointe
$1,484 - $4,129
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $4,125
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,484 - $4,129
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Pointe

1425 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Helix
$1,703 - $2,108
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,703 - $2,108
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Helix

7450 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Glen Apartments
$1,338 - $4,919
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $4,919

Total Monthly Price
$1,338 - $4,919
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Glen Apartments

4501 Park Glen RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cityscape
$1,702 - $4,557
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680 - $4,535
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,702 - $4,557
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Cityscape

5707 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Park Towers
Rent Specials
$1,279 - $4,809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $4,805
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,279 - $4,809
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Towers

4820 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Joppa Lane
Rent Specials
$1,208 - $1,588
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Joppa Lane

2888 Joppa Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lou Park
$1,389 - $3,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,389 - $3,099
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lou Park

1351 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Gables at Park Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,699 - $4,844
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $4,840
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,699 - $4,844
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gables at Park Pointe

1361 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Hallon
Rent Specials
$1,473 - $4,413
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $4,305
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hallon

8594 Excelsior BlvdHopkins, MN 55343
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
Vale
Rent Specials
$1,862 - $3,710
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,847 - $3,695
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,862 - $3,710
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vale

11816 Wayzata BlvdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wren on the Creek
Rent Specials
$1,943 - $4,267
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920 - $4,244
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wren on the Creek

10010 6th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55441
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES
$1,250 - $1,699
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,699

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,699
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES

10101-10201 Cedar Lake RdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Rent Specials
$1,283 - $7,153
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $7,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Daymark Uptown

1455 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Millennium at West End
$1,843 - $2,893
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$43

Total Monthly Price
$1,843 - $2,893
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Millennium at West End

5245 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Oakridge Apartments
$1,495
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakridge Apartments

640 Oak Ridge RdHopkins, MN 55305
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Willow Creek
$1,379 - $3,564
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,560
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,379 - $3,564
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Creek

135-235 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Caraway West End
Rent Specials
$1,836 - $4,406
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $4,115
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caraway West End

5235 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marbella on Dean
Rent Specials
$1,423 - $3,708
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $3,700
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marbella on Dean

3036 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

St. Louis Park, MN Local Guide

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University