Apartments for Rent in the North Frogtown Neighborhood of Saint Paul, MN with Laundry Facility (91 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,136 - $2,403
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,132 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pioneer Endicott

141 4th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Burlington
Rent Specials
$1,248 - $2,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,238 - $2,060
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,248 - $2,070
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Burlington

1180-1180 Cushing CirSt. Paul, MN 55108
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Blair
$1,700 - $2,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,685 - $2,145
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,160
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

The Blair

400 Selby AveSt. Paul, MN 55102
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Princeton Place
$950 - $1,350
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$950 - $1,350
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Princeton Place

461 Maryland Ave WSt. Paul, MN 55117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Chestnut Arms
$925 - $975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $975

Total Monthly Price
$925 - $975
Studio Apartments Available Now

Chestnut Arms

224 Smith Ave NSt. Paul, MN 55102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
265 Dayton Ave S
$1,001
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$846
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$1,001
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

265 Dayton Ave S

265 Dayton AveSt. Paul, MN 55102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Fitz Flats
$1,090 - $1,265
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,090 - $1,265
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Fitz Flats

5 7th St WSt. Paul, MN 55102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Rolling Hills Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,003 - $1,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rolling Hills Apartments

1332 N Mississippi StSt. Paul, MN 55130
Rent Specials
$1,094 - $1,341
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,090 - $1,337
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand and Dale Apartments

628-636 Grand AveSt. Paul, MN 55105
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Wheelock Parkway Apartments
$1,444 - $1,744
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$349

Total Monthly Price
$1,444 - $1,744
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wheelock Parkway Apartments

1609-104 Woodbridge StSt. Paul, MN 55117
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wheelock Ridge Villa
$1,010 - $1,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,465
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,010 - $1,480
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Wheelock Ridge Villa

380 E Wheelock Pky ESt. Paul, MN 55130
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
816 Ashland Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2
$2,995
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995
5 Bedroom Apartment Available Aug 1

816 Ashland Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

816 Ashland AveSt. Paul, MN 55104
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Smoke Free
property at 625 Wheelock Pky W

$950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

625 Wheelock Pky W

St. PaulMN55117

Frequently Asked Questions about North Frogtown Apartments with Laundry Rooms

What is the Cheapest Laundry Rooms apartment in North Frogtown?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in North Frogtown with Laundry Rooms is at The Historic Minnesota Building listed at $629.

How much is the average rent for North Frogtown Apartments with Laundry Rooms?

The average rent for a Apartment in North Frogtown with Laundry Rooms is $1,379.

What is the largest North Frogtown Apartment for rent with Laundry Rooms?

Today's Apartment with Laundry Rooms and the most square footage in North Frogtown is a 2,500 square feet unit starting from $2,995 at 816 Ashland Ave, Unit 2.