Gated Apartments for Rent in the North Frogtown Neighborhood of Saint Paul, MN (71 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,136 - $2,403
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,132 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pioneer Endicott

141 4th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Burlington
Rent Specials
$1,248 - $2,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,238 - $2,060
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,248 - $2,070
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Burlington

1180-1180 Cushing CirSt. Paul, MN 55108
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Blair
$1,700 - $2,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,685 - $2,145
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,160
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

The Blair

400 Selby AveSt. Paul, MN 55102
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sibley Park
Rent Specials
$990 - $1,490
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$990 - $1,490

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sibley Park

211 7th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Balsam on Broadway
$1,720 - $2,316
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,716 - $2,312
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,720 - $2,316
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Balsam on Broadway

540 Broadway StSt. Paul, MN 55101
Rent Specials
$1,515 - $2,495
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $2,485
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Rayette Lofts

261 5TH StSt. Paul, MN 55101
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Penfield
Rent Specials
$1,096 - $3,280
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,078 - $3,262
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Penfield

101 E 10th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Whitley
$1,303 - $3,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $3,400
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,303 - $3,480
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Whitley

460 Wacouta StSt. Paul, MN 55101
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Oaks Union Depot
Rent Specials
$1,311 - $2,911
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290 - $2,890
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$1,311 - $2,911
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oaks Union Depot

244 4th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hollows
Rent Specials
$1,003 - $1,678
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,674
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Hollows

520 Payne AveSt. Paul, MN 55130
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Lowertown Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,294 - $5,424
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290 - $5,420
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,294 - $5,424
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lowertown Lofts

240 E 5th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
265 Dayton Ave S
$1,001
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$846
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$1,001
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

265 Dayton Ave S

265 Dayton AveSt. Paul, MN 55102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Kenton House
$1,745 - $2,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,745 - $2,845

Total Monthly Price
$1,745 - $2,845
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenton House

695 Grand AveSt. Paul, MN 55105
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Fitz Flats
$1,090 - $1,265
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,090 - $1,265
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Fitz Flats

5 7th St WSt. Paul, MN 55102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cordelle
$1,400 - $1,965
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,384 - $1,949
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cordelle

84 Water StSt. Paul, MN 55107
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oxbo Urban Rentals
$1,391 - $3,081
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,070
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oxbo Urban Rentals

202 7th St WSt. Paul, MN 55102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rolling Hills Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,003 - $1,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rolling Hills Apartments

1332 N Mississippi StSt. Paul, MN 55130
Rent Specials
$1,094 - $1,341
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,090 - $1,337
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand and Dale Apartments

628-636 Grand AveSt. Paul, MN 55105
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Wheelock Parkway Apartments
$1,444 - $1,744
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$349

Total Monthly Price
$1,444 - $1,744
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wheelock Parkway Apartments

1609-104 Woodbridge StSt. Paul, MN 55117
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Custom House
Rent Specials
$1,218 - $4,603
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $4,595
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Custom House

180 Kellogg Blvd ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wheelock Ridge Villa
$1,010 - $1,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,465
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,010 - $1,480
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Wheelock Ridge Villa

380 E Wheelock Pky ESt. Paul, MN 55130
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Gated North Frogtown Apartments

What is the Cheapest Gated apartment in North Frogtown?

Currently the most affordable Gated Apartment in North Frogtown is at The Historic Minnesota Building listed at $629.

How much is the average rent for a Gated North Frogtown Apartment?

The average rent for a Gated Apartment in North Frogtown is $1,594.

What is the largest Gated North Frogtown Apartment for rent?

Today's Gated apartment with the most square footage in North Frogtown is a 2,387 square feet unit starting from $1,218 at Custom House.

What is the average size for North Frogtown Gated Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Gated rental in North Frogtown is currently at 558 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis article

A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis

Written by: Stephanie Lica

I'm Stephanie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Minneapolis, MN. I've lived in Minnesota all my life, save for a brief stint in Wisconsin.