Studio Apartments for Rent in the North Frogtown Neighborhood of Saint Paul, MN (358 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,136 - $1,254
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,132 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 1

Pioneer Endicott

141 4th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Irvine Exchange
Rent Specials
$1,316 - $1,449
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,343 - $2,967
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Irvine Exchange

200 Exchange StSt. Paul, MN 55102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Burlington
Rent Specials
$1,335 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,238 - $2,060
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,248 - $2,070
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Burlington

1180-1180 Cushing CirSt. Paul, MN 55108
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sibley Park
Rent Specials
$990
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$990 - $1,490

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Sibley Park

211 7th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The Penfield
Rent Specials
$1,096 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,078 - $3,262
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Penfield

101 E 10th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Whitley
$1,223 - $2,635
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $3,400
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,303 - $3,480
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Whitley

460 Wacouta StSt. Paul, MN 55101
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Hollows
Rent Specials
$1,003 - $1,053
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,674
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Hollows

520 Payne AveSt. Paul, MN 55130
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Chestnut Arms
$925 - $975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $975

Total Monthly Price
$925 - $975
Studio Apartments Available Now

Chestnut Arms

224 Smith Ave NSt. Paul, MN 55102
Rent Specials
$1,285 - $2,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290 - $5,420
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,294 - $5,424
Studio Apartments Available Jul 12

Lowertown Lofts

240 E 5th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
265 Dayton Ave S
$1,001
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$846
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$1,001
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

265 Dayton Ave S

265 Dayton AveSt. Paul, MN 55102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Sibley Court
Rent Specials
$990
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$990 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Sibley Court

484 Temperance StSt. Paul, MN 55101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
The Fitz Flats
$1,075 - $1,165
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,090 - $1,265
Studio Apartments Available Jul 1

The Fitz Flats

5 7th St WSt. Paul, MN 55102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cordelle
$1,411 - $1,541
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,384 - $1,949
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 1

Cordelle

84 Water StSt. Paul, MN 55107
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oxbo Urban Rentals
$1,465 - $1,490
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,070
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Oxbo Urban Rentals

202 7th St WSt. Paul, MN 55102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rolling Hills Apartments
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,003
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 1

Rolling Hills Apartments

1332 N Mississippi StSt. Paul, MN 55130
Rent Specials
$1,090 - $1,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,090 - $1,337
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Grand and Dale Apartments

628-636 Grand AveSt. Paul, MN 55105
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Custom House
Rent Specials
$1,210 - $1,395
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $4,595
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Custom House

180 Kellogg Blvd ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wheelock Ridge Villa
$995 - $1,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,465
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,010 - $1,480
Studio Apartments Available Jul 1

Wheelock Ridge Villa

380 E Wheelock Pky ESt. Paul, MN 55130
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 66 9th St E

$1,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

Studio, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

66 9th St E, Unit 2101, Unit 2101

66 9th St E
St. PaulMN55101

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

North Frogtown, St. Paul, MN Local Guide

Largest Available North Frogtown Studio Apartments

The largest available Studio apartment unit in the North Frogtown area of Minneapolis, MN is found at 1319 Grand Ave and is listed at 670 square feet priced from $1,200. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
1319 Grand AveStudio 1 Bath - 1319 Grand Ave670 Sq Ft$1,200
The PenfieldConvertible - 648sf648 Sq Ft$1,348
Commission HouseS9-2628 Sq Ft$1,275
Oxbo Urban RentalsS2588 Sq Ft$1,501
Crane Ordway ApartmentsStudio, 1 bath570 Sq Ft$1,000
LaBlanche ApartmentsStudio550 Sq Ft$940
The Arlow on KelloggWabasha | Furnished545 Sq Ft$1,355
The WhitleyThe Birch535 Sq Ft$1,395
Renaissance BoxStudio518 Sq Ft$1,000
Alvera Apartments0BR/1.0BA388 Sq Ft$1,030

Cheapest Available North Frogtown Studio Apartments