Apartments for Rent in the North Frogtown Neighborhood of Saint Paul, MN Under $2,000 (297 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,136 - $2,403
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,132 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pioneer Endicott

141 4th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Irvine Exchange
Rent Specials
$1,349 - $2,973
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,343 - $2,967
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Irvine Exchange

200 Exchange StSt. Paul, MN 55102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Burlington
Rent Specials
$1,248 - $2,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,238 - $2,060
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,248 - $2,070
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Burlington

1180-1180 Cushing CirSt. Paul, MN 55108
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Blair
$1,700 - $2,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,685 - $2,145
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,160
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

The Blair

400 Selby AveSt. Paul, MN 55102
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sibley Park
Rent Specials
$990 - $1,490
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$990 - $1,490

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sibley Park

211 7th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Balsam on Broadway
$1,720 - $2,316
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,716 - $2,312
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,720 - $2,316
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Balsam on Broadway

540 Broadway StSt. Paul, MN 55101
Rent Specials
$1,515 - $2,495
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $2,485
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Rayette Lofts

261 5TH StSt. Paul, MN 55101
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Penfield
Rent Specials
$1,096 - $3,280
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,078 - $3,262
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Penfield

101 E 10th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Whitley
$1,303 - $3,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $3,400
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,303 - $3,480
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Whitley

460 Wacouta StSt. Paul, MN 55101
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Oaks Union Depot
Rent Specials
$1,311 - $2,911
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290 - $2,890
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$1,311 - $2,911
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oaks Union Depot

244 4th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Princeton Place
$950 - $1,350
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$950 - $1,350
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Princeton Place

461 Maryland Ave WSt. Paul, MN 55117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Hollows
Rent Specials
$1,003 - $1,678
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,674
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Hollows

520 Payne AveSt. Paul, MN 55130
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Chestnut Arms
$925 - $975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $975

Total Monthly Price
$925 - $975
Studio Apartments Available Now

Chestnut Arms

224 Smith Ave NSt. Paul, MN 55102
Rent Specials
$1,294 - $5,424
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290 - $5,420
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,294 - $5,424
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lowertown Lofts

240 E 5th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
265 Dayton Ave S
$1,001
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$846
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$1,001
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

265 Dayton Ave S

265 Dayton AveSt. Paul, MN 55102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Sibley Court
Rent Specials
$990 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$990 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sibley Court

484 Temperance StSt. Paul, MN 55101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Kenton House
$1,745 - $2,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,745 - $2,845

Total Monthly Price
$1,745 - $2,845
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenton House

695 Grand AveSt. Paul, MN 55105
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Fitz Flats
$1,090 - $1,265
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,090 - $1,265
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Fitz Flats

5 7th St WSt. Paul, MN 55102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cordelle
$1,400 - $1,965
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,384 - $1,949
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cordelle

84 Water StSt. Paul, MN 55107
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oxbo Urban Rentals
$1,391 - $3,081
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,070
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oxbo Urban Rentals

202 7th St WSt. Paul, MN 55102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about North Frogtown

How much are Studio apartments in North Frogtown?

There are currently 356 Studio Apartments in North Frogtown with rent ranges from $629 to $3,004 with an average price of $1,211.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom North Frogtown Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in North Frogtown ranges from $850 to $4,069 with an average monthly rent of $1,498.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in North Frogtown cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in North Frogtown range from $1,149 to $15,000. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,964.