2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the North Frogtown Neighborhood of Saint Paul, MN (285 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,999 - $2,403
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,132 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pioneer Endicott

141 4th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Irvine Exchange
Rent Specials
$2,967
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,343 - $2,967
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 17

Irvine Exchange

200 Exchange StSt. Paul, MN 55102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Burlington
Rent Specials
$1,690 - $2,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,238 - $2,060
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,248 - $2,070
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Burlington

1180-1180 Cushing CirSt. Paul, MN 55108
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Blair
$2,145 - $2,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,685 - $2,145
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,160
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

The Blair

400 Selby AveSt. Paul, MN 55102
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sibley Park
Rent Specials
$1,470 - $1,490
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$990 - $1,490

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sibley Park

211 7th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Balsam on Broadway
$1,716 - $2,316
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,716 - $2,312
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,720 - $2,316
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Balsam on Broadway

540 Broadway StSt. Paul, MN 55101
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Rayette Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,340 - $2,485
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $2,485
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Rayette Lofts

261 5TH StSt. Paul, MN 55101
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Penfield
Rent Specials
$1,994 - $2,406
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,078 - $3,262
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Penfield

101 E 10th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Whitley
$1,820 - $3,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $3,400
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,303 - $3,480
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Whitley

460 Wacouta StSt. Paul, MN 55101
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Oaks Union Depot
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $2,911
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290 - $2,890
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$1,311 - $2,911
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oaks Union Depot

244 4th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Princeton Place
$1,300 - $1,350
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$950 - $1,350
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Princeton Place

461 Maryland Ave WSt. Paul, MN 55117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Hollows
Rent Specials
$1,678
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,674
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Hollows

520 Payne AveSt. Paul, MN 55130
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Lowertown Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,385 - $5,424
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290 - $5,420
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,294 - $5,424
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lowertown Lofts

240 E 5th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sibley Court
Rent Specials
$1,470 - $1,490
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$990 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sibley Court

484 Temperance StSt. Paul, MN 55101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Cordelle
$1,949 - $1,965
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,384 - $1,949
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cordelle

84 Water StSt. Paul, MN 55107
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oxbo Urban Rentals
$2,320 - $2,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,070
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Oxbo Urban Rentals

202 7th St WSt. Paul, MN 55102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Rolling Hills Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $1,323
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rolling Hills Apartments

1332 N Mississippi StSt. Paul, MN 55130
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Wheelock Parkway Apartments
$1,395 - $1,744
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$349

Total Monthly Price
$1,444 - $1,744
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wheelock Parkway Apartments

1609-104 Woodbridge StSt. Paul, MN 55117
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

North Frogtown, St. Paul, MN Local Guide

Largest Available North Frogtown 2 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in the North Frogtown area of Minneapolis, MN is found at 333 on the Park and is listed at 1,514 square feet priced from $3,006. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
333 on the ParkPillsbury PH1,514 Sq Ft$3,006
Lowertown LoftsMonet and OKeefe1,422 Sq Ft$2,844
Oaks Union Depot2 Bedroom - B6M1,392 Sq Ft$2,911
Landmark TowerThe Wayne-Type A1,362 Sq Ft$3,309
Straus Lofts2 Bedroom - Market1,318 Sq Ft$1,561
Pioneer Endicott2BR/1.75 BA1,233 Sq Ft$2,094
Kellogg SquareAllegro1,211 Sq Ft$2,509
Esox Housebc031,191 Sq Ft$2,488
Cordelle2BR/2.0BA1,145 Sq Ft$1,965
Sibley Park2 Bedroom/2 Bath995 Sq Ft$1,470

Cheapest Available North Frogtown 2 Bedroom Apartments

Currently the lowest priced 2 Bedroom apartment unit North Frogtown of Minneapolis, MN is the 2 Bedroom Model starting from $1,206 at Lyon's Court Senior Apartments. The average price for all 2 Bedroom apartments in North Frogtown is currently $1,964. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 2 Bedroom options in the area: