1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the North Frogtown Neighborhood of Saint Paul, MN (370 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,374 - $1,690
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,132 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pioneer Endicott

141 4th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Irvine Exchange
Rent Specials
$1,697 - $1,883
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,343 - $2,967
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Irvine Exchange

200 Exchange StSt. Paul, MN 55102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Burlington
Rent Specials
$1,248 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,238 - $2,060
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,248 - $2,070
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Burlington

1180-1180 Cushing CirSt. Paul, MN 55108
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Blair
$1,685 - $1,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,685 - $2,145
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,160
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

The Blair

400 Selby AveSt. Paul, MN 55102
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Rayette Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $1,810
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $2,485
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Rayette Lofts

261 5TH StSt. Paul, MN 55101
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Penfield
Rent Specials
$1,452 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,078 - $3,262
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Penfield

101 E 10th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Whitley
$1,418 - $3,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $3,400
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,303 - $3,480
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Whitley

460 Wacouta StSt. Paul, MN 55101
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Oaks Union Depot
Rent Specials
$1,311 - $1,971
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290 - $2,890
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$1,311 - $2,911
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Oaks Union Depot

244 4th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Princeton Place
$900 - $1,050
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$950 - $1,350
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Princeton Place

461 Maryland Ave WSt. Paul, MN 55117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Hollows
Rent Specials
$1,203 - $1,329
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,674
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Hollows

520 Payne AveSt. Paul, MN 55130
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Sibley Court
Rent Specials
$1,140 - $1,170
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$990 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sibley Court

484 Temperance StSt. Paul, MN 55101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Twelve22
$1,305 - $1,365
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Twelve22

1222 University Ave WSt. Paul, MN 55104
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Kenton House
$1,745 - $2,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,745 - $2,845

Total Monthly Price
$1,745 - $2,845
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenton House

695 Grand AveSt. Paul, MN 55105
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Fitz Flats
$1,190 - $1,265
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,090 - $1,265
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Fitz Flats

5 7th St WSt. Paul, MN 55102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cordelle
$1,350 - $1,691
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,384 - $1,949
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cordelle

84 Water StSt. Paul, MN 55107
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Oxbo Urban Rentals
$1,550 - $1,730
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,070
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oxbo Urban Rentals

202 7th St WSt. Paul, MN 55102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rolling Hills Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,049 - $1,053
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Oct 1

Rolling Hills Apartments

1332 N Mississippi StSt. Paul, MN 55130
Rent Specials
$1,337 - $1,341
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price