3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Harbor Point Neighborhood of Stamford, CT (82 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
18 Dock Apartments
Rent Specials
$5,587 - $6,580
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,957 - $6,580
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,057 - $6,680
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

18 Dock Apartments

18 Dock StStamford, CT 06902
Rent Specials
$4,668 - $6,533
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245 - $6,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

TGM Anchor Point

150 Southfield AveStamford, CT 06902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
121 Towne Apartments
Rent Specials
$4,200 - $5,000
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275 - $5,000

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

121 Towne Apartments

121 Towne StStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wescott Apartments
$4,275 - $4,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $4,575
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Wescott Apartments

1450 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Prospect Park
$3,830 - $4,535
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,190 - $4,495
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,230 - $4,535
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prospect Park

65-77 Prospect StStamford, CT 06901
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Smyth
$6,226 - $12,326
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900 - $12,246
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$2,980 - $12,326
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 12

The Smyth

100 Tresser BlvdStamford, CT 06901
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Sofi Parc Grove
$4,570
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,513 - $5,257
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 13

Sofi Parc Grove

200 Broad StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Glenview House
Rent Specials
$4,789
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,445 - $4,789
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$3,600 - $4,944
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 3

Glenview House

25 Glenbrook RdStamford, CT 06906
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Element One
Rent Specials
$5,300 - $5,450
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,801 - $5,450
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Element One

111 Morgan StStamford, CT 06905
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hoyt Bedford Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,245 - $3,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,860 - $3,370
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $3,405
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Oct 1

Hoyt Bedford Apartments

98-140 Hoyt StStamford, CT 06905
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 29 Dolsen Pl

$2,500 - $3,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

29 Dolsen Pl

StamfordCT06901
property at 775 Atlantic St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

775 Atlantic St

StamfordCT06902
property at 16 Burwood Ave

$4,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200

Total Monthly Price
$4,200

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

16 Burwood Ave

StamfordCT06902
property at 510 W Main St

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

510 W Main St

StamfordCT06902
property at 34 Keith St

$3,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,550

Total Monthly Price
$3,550

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

34 Keith St

StamfordCT06902
property at 90 Iroquois Rd

$4,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,600