Luxury Apartments for Rent in the Harbor Point Neighborhood of Stamford, CT (139 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the Harbor Point area of Stamford with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Beacon Harbor Point
$2,495 - $4,245
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395 - $4,145
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,495 - $4,245
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beacon Harbor Point

1 Harbor Point RdStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Allure @ Harbor Point
$2,795 - $5,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695 - $5,495
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,795 - $5,595
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

Allure @ Harbor Point

850 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Julius
Rent Specials
$2,637 - $4,777
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,530 - $4,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Julius

777 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
18 Dock Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,057 - $6,680
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,957 - $6,580
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,057 - $6,680
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

18 Dock Apartments

18 Dock StStamford, CT 06902
Rent Specials
$2,593 - $9,170
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,493 - $9,070
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,593 - $9,170
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Asher

150 Broad StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Escape
$3,745 - $6,395
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,645 - $6,295
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,745 - $6,395
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Escape

880 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
NV @ Harbor Point
$2,915 - $4,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,815 - $4,255
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,915 - $4,355
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

NV @ Harbor Point

100-110 Commons Park NStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
66 Summer Street
Rent Specials
$2,712 - $4,357
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,612 - $4,257
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,712 - $4,357
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

66 Summer Street

66 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Rent Specials
$2,348 - $6,533
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245 - $6,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TGM Anchor Point

150 Southfield AveStamford, CT 06902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
121 Towne Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,275 - $5,000
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275 - $5,000

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

121 Towne Apartments

121 Towne StStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Infinity Harbor Point
$2,650 - $5,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500 - $5,200
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$2,650 - $5,350
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Infinity Harbor Point

201 Commons Park SStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Wescott Apartments
$1,875 - $4,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $4,575
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wescott Apartments

1450 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Prospect Park
$2,230 - $4,535
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,190 - $4,495
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,230 - $4,535
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prospect Park

65-77 Prospect StStamford, CT 06901
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Lafayette Stamford
$2,230 - $3,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050 - $3,425
Required Monthly Fees
$180

Total Monthly Price
$2,230 - $3,605
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lafayette Stamford

821 E Main StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Smyth
$3,062 - $12,326
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,982 - $12,246
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$3,062 - $12,326
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Smyth

100 Tresser BlvdStamford, CT 06901
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harbor Landing
Rent Specials
$2,522 - $10,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,422 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harbor Landing

28 Southfield AveStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Metro Green Terrace
$2,601 - $3,304
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,601 - $3,304

Total Monthly Price
$2,601 - $3,304
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Metro Green Terrace

695 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Bedford Hall
Rent Specials
$2,755 - $3,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,625 - $3,650
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$2,755 - $3,780
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bedford Hall

545-573 Bedford StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
750 Summer Street
$3,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,450
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

750 Summer Street

750 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summer House
Rent Specials
$2,522 - $4,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,352 - $4,345
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$2,522 - $4,515
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summer House

184 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sofi Parc Grove
$2,531 - $5,262
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,526 - $5,257
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sofi Parc Grove

200 Broad StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Glenview House
Rent Specials
$3,600 - $4,944
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,445 - $4,789
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$3,600 - $4,944
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glenview House

25 Glenbrook RdStamford, CT 06906
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residences on Bedford
$1,803 - $3,972
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,803 - $3,972

Total Monthly Price
$1,803 - $3,972
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residences on Bedford

1425-1435 Bedford StStamford, CT 06905
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive Stamford
$2,206 - $5,054
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,206 - $5,054

Total Monthly Price
$2,206 - $5,054
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive Stamford

100 Morgan StStamford, CT 06905
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parallel 41
$2,589 - $4,284
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500 - $4,195
Required Monthly Fees
$89

Total Monthly Price
$2,589 - $4,284
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parallel 41

1340 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Element One
Rent Specials
$2,908 - $5,557
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,801 - $5,450
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Element One

111 Morgan StStamford, CT 06905
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hoyt Bedford Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,895 - $3,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,860 - $3,370
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $3,405
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoyt Bedford Apartments

98-140 Hoyt StStamford, CT 06905
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Anthem @ Harbor Point
$3,700 - $8,295
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600 - $8,195
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,700 - $8,295
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Anthem @ Harbor Point

2 Harbor Point Rd SStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Opus @ Harbor Point
$3,715 - $7,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,565 - $7,195
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$3,715 - $7,345
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Opus @ Harbor Point

900 Pacific StStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The One Atlantic
Rent Specials
$2,115 - $3,840
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $3,800
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,115 - $3,840
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

The One Atlantic

1 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Park Square West
$2,065 - $3,865
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000 - $3,800
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,065 - $3,865
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Park Square West

101 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Postmark Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,040 - $5,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,007 - $5,092
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Postmark Apartments

301 Commons Park SStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
75 Tresser Blvd Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,451 - $5,198
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,331 - $5,078
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

75 Tresser Blvd Apartments

75 Tresser BlvdStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vault Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,538 - $4,922
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,505 - $4,889
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vault Apartments

120 Towne StStamford, CT 06902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
111 Harbor Point
Rent Specials
$2,605 - $5,373
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,571 - $5,339
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

111 Harbor Point

111 Towne StStamford, CT 06902