3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in The Lakes, NV (38 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,735 - $1,844
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,256 - $2,677
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Avondale

9225 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
La Villa Estates
Rent Specials
$1,769 - $1,779
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,459 - $1,780

Total Monthly Price
$1,459 - $1,780
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

La Villa Estates

10175 W Spring Mountain RdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Rent Specials
$1,735 - $2,306
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,206 - $2,195
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Escena

8301 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Venicia
Rent Specials
$2,412 - $2,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,403 - $2,412
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Venicia

3644 S Ft Apache RdLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
San Croix
Rent Specials
$2,169 - $2,258
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,185 - $2,169
Required Monthly Fees
$89

Total Monthly Price
$1,274 - $2,258
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 16

San Croix

8000 W Spring Mountain RdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Madera
Rent Specials
$1,933 - $2,285
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,817 - $2,196
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Madera

2600 S Town Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89135
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tuscany
Rent Specials
$2,177 - $2,562
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,640 - $2,462
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,740 - $2,562
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tuscany

725 S Hualapai WayLas Vegas, NV 89145
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summerhill Pointe Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $1,700
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summerhill Pointe Apartments

9501 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89117
Rent Specials
$1,865
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,283 - $1,865
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sunstone

9353 W Twain AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Canyon Villas Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $2,605
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,634 - $2,654
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

Canyon Villas Apartments

650 S Town Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89144
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Resort at The Lakes
Rent Specials
$2,342 - $2,392
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,657 - $2,392

Total Monthly Price
$1,657 - $2,392
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 20

Resort at The Lakes

9999 W Katie AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Monaco Park
Rent Specials
$1,930 - $3,558
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,270 - $3,409
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Monaco Park

8350 W Desert Inn RdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Layne at Peccole Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,547 - $2,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,311 - $2,455
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Layne at Peccole Ranch

9599 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 8455 W Sahara Ave

$1,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,608
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8455 W Sahara Ave

Las VegasNV89117
property at 8455 W Sahara Ave

$1,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,608
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8455 W Sahara Ave

Las VegasNV89117
property at 2635 S Durango Dr

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2635 S Durango Dr

Las VegasNV89117
property at 2617 S Durango Dr

$1,815

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815

Total Monthly Price
$1,815

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 3

2617 S Durango Dr

Las VegasNV89117
property at 8437 Barossa Ct

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8437 Barossa Ct

Las VegasNV89117

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 8301 Boseck Dr

$1,897

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,897

Total Monthly Price
$1,897

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8301 Boseck Dr

Las VegasNV89145
property at 2875 Rough Green St

$1,975

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975

Total Monthly Price
$1,975

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2875 Rough Green St

Las VegasNV89117
property at 8672 Big Sagebrush Ave

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price