Cheap Apartments for Rent in The Lakes, NV from $1,100 (37 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in The Lakes.

close
View Me
San Croix
Rent Specials
$1,274 - $2,258
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,185 - $2,169
Required Monthly Fees
$89

Total Monthly Price
$1,274 - $2,258
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

San Croix

8000 W Spring Mountain RdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village of Santo Domingo
Rent Specials
$1,282 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,282 - $1,580

Total Monthly Price
$1,282 - $1,580
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village of Santo Domingo

8530 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Breakers Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,283 - $1,785
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,752
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,283 - $1,785
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Breakers Apartments

9901 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89117
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $1,700
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summerhill Pointe Apartments

9501 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89117
Rent Specials
$1,317 - $2,306
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,206 - $2,195
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Escena

8301 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Sunstone
Rent Specials
$1,319 - $1,901
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,283 - $1,865
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sunstone

9353 W Twain AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solana Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,335 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,335 - $1,700
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solana Apartments

8400 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Element
Rent Specials
$1,403 - $4,322
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,194 - $4,113
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Element

8450 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Rent Specials
$1,419 - $3,558
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,270 - $3,409
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Monaco Park

8350 W Desert Inn RdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
La Villa Estates
Rent Specials
$1,459 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,459 - $1,780

Total Monthly Price
$1,459 - $1,780
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

La Villa Estates

10175 W Spring Mountain RdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Rent Specials
$1,491 - $2,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,403 - $2,412
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Venicia

3644 S Ft Apache RdLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Morningstar Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,552 - $2,204
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,498 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,552 - $2,204
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Morningstar Apartments

3355 S Town Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89135
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Avondale
Rent Specials
$1,553 - $2,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,256 - $2,677
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Avondale

9225 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Layne at Peccole Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,562 - $2,706
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,311 - $2,455
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Layne at Peccole Ranch

9599 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyon Villas Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,634 - $2,654
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $2,605
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,634 - $2,654
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Villas Apartments

650 S Town Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89144
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Resort at The Lakes
Rent Specials
$1,657 - $2,392
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,657 - $2,392

Total Monthly Price
$1,657 - $2,392
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Resort at The Lakes

9999 W Katie AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 8600 W Charleston Blvd

$1,295 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

8600 W Charleston Blvd

Las VegasNV89117
property at 2200 S Fort Apache Rd

$1,400 - $1,827

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2200 S Fort Apache Rd

Las VegasNV89117
property at 8410 Eldora Ave

$1,475

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475

Total Monthly Price
$1,475

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8410 Eldora Ave

Las VegasNV89117
property at 3450 Erva St

$1,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3450 Erva St

Las VegasNV89117
property at 9325 W Desert Inn Rd

$1,545 - $1,640

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545

Total Monthly Price
$1,545

2 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

9325 W Desert Inn Rd

Las VegasNV89117
property at 8455 W Sahara Ave

$1,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,608
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8455 W Sahara Ave

Las VegasNV89117
property at 8455 W Sahara Ave

$1,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,608
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8455 W Sahara Ave

Las VegasNV89117
close
View Me
Elysian at Tivoli
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Elysian at Tivoli

8791 Alta DrLas Vegas, NV 89145

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 8324 W Charleston Blvd

$1,690

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690

Total Monthly Price
$1,690

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

8324 W Charleston Blvd

Las VegasNV89117
close
View Me
Sandpiper Townhomes
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Sandpiper Townhomes

9474 Sandy Reef AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
  • Utilities Included

The Lakes, NV Local Guide

Cheapest Available The Lakes Apartments for Rent and Nearby

 

The cheapest available apartment rental in The Lakes, NV is a 1 Bed unit found at Dolce by the Lakes in the Spring Valley neighborhood priced from $1,100. Allanza at The Lakes in the Spring Valley neighborhood has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 1 Bed apartment currently listed from $1,119. Here is today’s list of the most affordable The Lakes apartments for rent:

Apartment ListingModel NameBed/BathPriced From
Dolce by the LakesCapri1BR,1BA$1,100
Allanza at The LakesPiccolo1BR,1BA$1,119
Reflections at the LakesA2: 1 Bed 1 Bath1BR,1BA$1,215
Rancho De MontanaOne bedroom1BR,1BA$1,250
San CroixA11BR,1BA$1,274